Payday loans
 

The Snake

...the race for mountain bikers, hosted by mountain bikers!

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home

January 2012 Results

E-mail Print PDF

Thanks for the awesome support for our event! We look forward to seeing you in February for a second helping of Snake!



rank Bib# Race# Elapse LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME Dist CATEGORY TEAM_SPONSOR
1 404 1 02:04:58 Cross Travis 17 Clydesdale
2 229 1 02:26:22 Mende Michael 17 Clydesdale Team On-On
3 359 1 02:29:00 Lemaster William 17 Clydesdale
4 56 1 02:39:16 Bartenfield Kevin 17 Clydesdale
5 104 1 02:42:25 Combs Clay 17 Clydesdale GATR/Team IMBA
6 65 1 02:42:27 Bennett Paul 17 Clydesdale Endurance Concepts
7 109 1 02:50:51 Lundstrum Russell 17 Clydesdale
8 351 1 03:08:30 Weaving Jr. Charles 17 Clydesdale
9 431 1 03:10:40 Jones Giles 17 Clydesdale Team Jalope
10 69 1 03:20:29 Cornelia T. Michael 17 Clydesdale
1 155 1 01:59:04 Moore Chase 17 Junior ( Ages 14 to 17 ), 17 Mile Trek / Cherokee High School Mountain Bike
2 106 1 02:04:31 Anderson Carter 17 Junior ( Ages 14 to 17 ), 17 Mile Cycleyouth Devo Alpha Bikes
3 374 1 03:10:04 Newman Marco 17 Junior ( Ages 14 to 17 ), 17 Mile
4 375 1 03:10:35 Lanzilotta Hayden 17 Junior ( Ages 14 to 17 ), 17 Mile
5 383 1 03:47:38 Peacock Jason 17 Junior ( Ages 14 to 17 ), 17 Mile
1 424 1 01:53:48 Tavel Chris 17 Men 29 and Under Faster Mustache
2 364 1 02:03:35 Gilliam Gunner 17 Men 29 and Under
3 338 1 02:08:44 Whitehead Tyler 17 Men 29 and Under
4 270 1 02:12:10 Hooie John 17 Men 29 and Under Bear Creek Bikes
5 350 1 02:21:37 Newton Alex 17 Men 29 and Under
6 386 1 02:49:11 McCormick Zachary 17 Men 29 and Under
1 248 1 01:48:54 Stafford Dustin 17 Men 30-39 Suck Creek Cycle
2 358 1 01:51:19 Carlson Erick 17 Men 30-39
3 251 1 01:56:09 Mosier Christopher 17 Men 30-39 TOYOTA FORK LIFTS OF ATLANTA
4 376 1 01:56:53 MacLeod Eric 17 Men 30-39
5 307 1 02:05:54 Hovater Chris 17 Men 30-39
6 220 1 02:12:54 Galvani Kenny 17 Men 30-39 Team Bubba
7 183 1 02:15:48 Heebner Jim 17 Men 30-39
8 427 1 02:16:41 Kicklighter Matt 17 Men 30-39 Northstart Cycles
9 390 1 02:18:14 Gunter Aubrey 17 Men 30-39
10 305 1 02:18:15 Schlosser Ben 17 Men 30-39
11 160 1 02:20:18 Tinker Stuart 17 Men 30-39 GATR
12 280 1 02:20:35 Sauro Mark 17 Men 30-39 Smyrna Bikes
13 206 1 02:23:14 Stone Jacob 17 Men 30-39 Harpeth Bicyles Racing Team
14 22 1 02:28:14 Farrer Jake 17 Men 30-39 ROC Racing/Cycle Therapy
15 257 1 02:33:24 Lush Stephen 17 Men 30-39 Team Anchor
16 402 1 02:46:55 Rust Ben 17 Men 30-39
17 101 1 02:47:04 Schurke Richard 17 Men 30-39
18 96 1 02:47:46 Schurke Eric 17 Men 30-39
19 45 1 02:48:08 Gant Brooks 17 Men 30-39
20 16 1 02:55:02 Chambers Eric 17 Men 30-39 FPCC
21 389 1 03:52:57 Cooper Dan 17 Men 30-39
1 227 1 01:53:06 Sieverson Chris 17 Men 40-49
2 57 1 01:54:50 Farmer Jim 17 Men 40-49 Hub Endurance
3 412 1 01:55:52 Frayer Edward 17 Men 40-49
4 233 1 01:56:57 Barton Luke 17 Men 40-49 Athletic Training Services
5 231 1 01:57:01 Rusinko Scott 17 Men 40-49 Ski Country Sports
6 240 1 01:58:06 Dewitt Matt 17 Men 40-49 Bicycles etc
7 232 1 02:03:27 Seymour William 17 Men 40-49
8 299 1 02:04:38 Goldenberg Brett 17 Men 40-49
9 337 1 02:06:26 Scruggs Fenton 17 Men 40-49
10 255 1 02:08:05 Palazzolo Marcus 17 Men 40-49 CHEROKEE CYCLES Team Jalopy Calhoun GA
11 401 1 02:08:20 Petramale Joe 17 Men 40-49
12 298 1 02:08:37 Hopton Michael 17 Men 40-49 Free-Flite Bicycles
13 406 1 02:09:17 Dobeis Ron 17 Men 40-49
14 268 1 02:15:22 Berube Mike 17 Men 40-49 Strata Worldwide
15 405 1 02:16:23 Tuggey Todd 17 Men 40-49
16 64 1 02:16:52 Perry Sean 17 Men 40-49 big LUNG rides
17 10 1 02:18:34 Dubiski Chad 17 Men 40-49
18 124 1 02:19:06 Verble Wade 17 Men 40-49 Cycle Sport Concepts Chattanooga TN.
19 256 1 02:23:28 Archer Paul 17 Men 40-49 The Bicycle Hub
20 116 1 02:25:19 Church Andrew 17 Men 40-49
21 167 1 02:26:23 Menzie Craig 17 Men 40-49
22 250 1 02:27:02 Wilson Joey 17 Men 40-49 Harpeth Bicycles
23 130 1 02:32:00 Prater James 17 Men 40-49 team jalopy
24 147 1 02:45:03 Moody Randy 17 Men 40-49
25 67 1 02:49:25 Kesling Tom 17 Men 40-49
26 41 1 02:55:25 Broadbent Kendall 17 Men 40-49 Treehouse Racing
27 416 1 02:57:26 Jackson Michael 17 Men 40-49 Sandy Springs Toyota
28 63 1 02:58:14 Kozlowski David 17 Men 40-49
29 99 1 03:00:42 Dean Brad 17 Men 40-49
30 303 1 03:08:31 Renfroe Tim 17 Men 40-49
31 373 1 03:10:00 Newman Donald 17 Men 40-49
32 80 1 03:13:12 Roberts Joe 17 Men 40-49
33 382 1 03:47:19 Peacock Chris 17 Men 40-49
1 273 1 02:11:20 Van Tuyl Ron 17 Men 50-59 Depaula Racing
2 433 1 02:12:54 Ash Kevin 17 Men 50-59
3 62 1 02:24:29 Skaggs Stan 17 Men 50-59 fpcc
4 28 1 02:24:33 Seitz Bob 17 Men 50-59 Team IMBA-SORBA/ GATR
5 161 1 02:25:40 Beisner John 17 Men 50-59 Alpha Bikes
6 275 1 02:27:38 Stidham Steve 17 Men 50-59
7 212 1 02:30:38 Jones Doug 17 Men 50-59
8 107 1 02:32:26 Anderson David 17 Men 50-59 Cycleyouth Devo Alpha Bikes
9 73 1 02:35:12 Reddish Ronnie 17 Men 50-59 Team Bear Bait
10 169 1 02:36:34 Norton Roderick 17 Men 50-59
11 193 1 02:54:24 Baxter Steve 17 Men 50-59
12 110 1 03:03:06 Mcgeehan Patrick 17 Men 50-59
13 224 1 03:03:59 Kaczmarek Thomas 17 Men 50-59
14 347 1 03:11:37 Tarr Geoffrey 17 Men 50-59
15 34 1 03:31:03 Shumate Steve 17 Men 50-59
1 242 1 02:49:11 Taglio Michael 17 Men 60 and Over MOAB/MTV
2 35 1 03:25:33 Moon Rick 17 Men 60 and Over PBR & Unknown Hinson
1 51 1 01:53:46 Kaufman Dan 17 SingleSpeed Sope Creek Cycling
2 61 1 02:09:26 Burnell Ted 17 SingleSpeed KJH Designs
3 331 1 02:14:02 O'Neill Andrew 17 SingleSpeed
4 368 1 02:14:56 Lilly Zeke 17 SingleSpeed
5 396 1 02:16:00 Vu Tommy 17 SingleSpeed
6 37 1 02:16:42 Deckers Carl 17 SingleSpeed
7 27 1 02:26:28 Clark Darryl 17 SingleSpeed Team IMBA-SORBA
8 153 1 02:46:44 Gadlage Eric 17 SingleSpeed Adventures Recreation and Gear
9 397 1 02:59:45 Mardini Walberto 17 SingleSpeed
10 272 1 03:32:00 Amlicke Lee 17 SingleSpeed
1 125 1 03:00:27 Wright Katie 17 Women 29 and Under Jukebox Heroes
1 393 1 02:05:07 Sandefur Ursula 17 Women 30 and Over
2 269 1 02:15:40 Berube Karen 17 Women 30 and Over Strata Worldwide
3 426 1 02:19:56 Ragland Grace 17 Women 30 and Over Team Copaxone
4 5 1 02:25:21 Bradford Bethel 17 Women 30 and Over
5 291 1 02:53:21 Eichenberger Rhnda 17 Women 30 and Over
6 295 1 02:57:05 Reynolds Diane 17 Women 30 and Over
7 335 1 03:01:45 Westergren-Amlicke Amy 17 Women 30 and Over
8 17 1 03:12:03 Baker Debbie 17 Women 30 and Over Bishop's Bicycles
9 392 1 03:55:39 Hoffman Cara 17 Women 30 and Over
1 219 1 03:51:17 Akins Matthew 34 Clydesdale
2 238 1 04:21:08 Dee Mark 34 Clydesdale team needasponsor
3 320 1 04:32:34 Little Steve 34 Clydesdale
4 138 1 04:34:34 Mueller Michael 34 Clydesdale Team Bear Bait
5 326 1 04:49:25 Nicholson Randy 34 Clydesdale
6 186 1 04:49:53 Wiedeman Jamie 34 Clydesdale
7 327 1 04:52:49 Cochran Tracy 34 Clydesdale
8 225 1 04:57:46 Cattoni Joseph 34 Clydesdale
9 54 1 05:00:36 Carver Matthew 34 Clydesdale Addi and Emmi
10 145 1 05:17:53 Phillips Brandon 34 Clydesdale
11 30 1 05:19:53 Shirley James 34 Clydesdale Dahlonega Chainpullers (XL)
12 239 1 05:30:23 Leonard Nicholas 34 Clydesdale
13 178 1 05:41:13 Carty Fred 34 Clydesdale
14 434 1 06:00:40 Genteman Drew 34 Clydesdale Sunshine Cycles
15 435 1 06:00:59 Meyer Jake 34 Clydesdale Sunshine Cycles
16 192 1 06:33:14 Conway David 34 Clydesdale SORBA Athens
1 88 1 03:22:58 Wood William 34 Men 29 and Under Team Bikers Choice
2 97 1 03:28:07 Butler Rob 34 Men 29 and Under L5Flyers P/B Quantum Mechanics
3 254 1 03:47:09 Christopher Adam 34 Men 29 and Under Cycleyouth Alpha BIkes
4 202 1 03:47:22 Baring Elliott 34 Men 29 and Under Cycle Youth
5 354 1 03:53:22 Brown Jacob 34 Men 29 and Under
6 134 1 04:00:33 Croft Kenneth 34 Men 29 and Under
7 226 1 04:01:44 Beckett Carson 34 Men 29 and Under WoodNWave/Cycle Youth
8 352 1 04:06:14 Weaving III Charles 34 Men 29 and Under
9 79 1 04:07:37 Lee Matthew 34 Men 29 and Under Momentum Racing
10 228 1 04:12:00 Hyer Garrett 34 Men 29 and Under Champion Cycling
11 90 1 04:22:20 Barlow Blake 34 Men 29 and Under Van Michael Salon
12 111 1 04:24:34 Lewis Josh 34 Men 29 and Under Team Biker's Choice
13 189 1 04:27:23 Greer Dustin 34 Men 29 and Under Maxxis/First Endurance
14 175 1 04:33:20 Morris Allen 34 Men 29 and Under Jukebox Heroes
15 76 1 04:35:30 Jeffords Thomas 34 Men 29 and Under Wood N Wave
16 421 1 04:50:56 Thomas Taylor 34 Men 29 and Under Momentum Racing
17 215 1 04:52:19 Marshall John Robert 34 Men 29 and Under Strong & Still
18 425 1 05:04:20 Paine Joel 34 Men 29 and Under
19 174 1 05:04:22 Corbett Robert 34 Men 29 and Under Lowcountry Biking
20 252 1 05:10:43 Coren Chris 34 Men 29 and Under Team Engine / PROLAB
21 198 1 05:13:37 Dallas Paul 34 Men 29 and Under Team Drummond
22 157 1 05:48:13 Karlson Kyle 34 Men 29 and Under
23 353 1 06:00:59 Morris Brian 34 Men 29 and Under
24 144 1 06:07:12 Gaddis Dustin 34 Men 29 and Under Singletracks.com
25 204 1 06:20:21 Smith Nathaniel 34 Men 29 and Under SJ Racing
1 407 1 03:18:31 Wiant James 34 Men 30-39
2 221 1 03:20:02 Cornelius Nathaniel 34 Men 30-39 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
3 411 1 03:20:24 Jones Jason 34 Men 30-39
4 112 1 03:26:21 Schupp Matt 34 Men 30-39 Team Bikers Choice
5 357 1 03:28:18 Peacock Reid 34 Men 30-39
6 168 1 03:29:51 Clymer Justin 34 Men 30-39 WnW
7 13 1 03:35:07 Schlapman Scott 34 Men 30-39
8 18 1 03:40:50 Edens Michael 34 Men 30-39 Team Bikers Choice
9 100 1 03:42:08 Velez David 34 Men 30-39 Reality Bikes
10 216 1 03:47:32 Kelley Jered 34 Men 30-39
11 87 1 03:47:36 Thompson Philip 34 Men 30-39 Tria Racing
12 20 1 03:49:31 Carmichael Lee 34 Men 30-39 Calfkiller Cycling
13 93 1 03:52:06 Wondergem Eric 34 Men 30-39 Piney Flats Bicycles / Dean Endurance
14 277 1 03:54:20 Russell Thomas 34 Men 30-39 C-Town Bikes
15 249 1 03:55:01 Nagoshiner Jeremy 34 Men 30-39 Swiftwick P/B Cumberland Transit
16 266 1 03:56:26 Wood Jonathan 34 Men 30-39 Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
17 265 1 03:57:40 Simms Jim 34 Men 30-39 Team MOAB
18 276 1 03:58:42 Harmer Nick 34 Men 30-39 Faster Mustache
19 52 1 03:58:43 Sweeney Matt 34 Men 30-39 Jukebox Heroes
20 294 1 04:01:05 Stephens Jason 34 Men 30-39 TEAM ED
21 267 1 04:01:31 Salomone Chris 34 Men 30-39 Toyota Forklifts
22 289 1 04:02:51 Woody Jonathan 34 Men 30-39 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
23 86 1 04:03:38 Tubbs Jacob 34 Men 30-39 Tria Cycling p/b Donohoo Auto
24 74 1 04:05:09 Burke Eric 34 Men 30-39 Faster Mustache
25 324 1 04:06:40 Mayer Brent 34 Men 30-39
26 162 1 04:06:49 Myers Steven 34 Men 30-39 Team MOAB
27 119 1 04:07:32 Siccardi Jon 34 Men 30-39 Treehouse Racing
28 24 1 04:08:10 Murrah Josh 34 Men 30-39
29 108 1 04:10:04 Patel Abhay 34 Men 30-39 pumps n
30 184 1 04:12:17 Brown Rusty 34 Men 30-39 CAMBA/EDDYS BIKE SHOP
31 432 1 04:13:24 Hann Brian 34 Men 30-39 AMBC
32 194 1 04:13:25 Paugh Mark 34 Men 30-39 Legworks
33 195 1 04:13:31 Smith Tim 34 Men 30-39 Motor Mile Racing
34 306 1 04:14:57 Ramsbottom Ben 34 Men 30-39
35 388 1 04:15:18 Collins Brandon 34 Men 30-39
36 300 1 04:17:11 Chamberlain Aaron 34 Men 30-39 Maxxis
37 53 1 04:17:32 Oconnor Ryan 34 Men 30-39
38 343 1 04:24:49 Pirtle Billy 34 Men 30-39
39 288 1 04:26:03 Gurr Stuart 34 Men 30-39 Dirt Digglers
40 142 1 04:26:20 Rockwell James 34 Men 30-39
41 42 1 04:27:35 Soward Wes 34 Men 30-39
42 177 1 04:29:10 Wood Kenneth 34 Men 30-39 Drummond Racing
43 371 1 04:30:22 Martin Frank 34 Men 30-39
44 340 1 04:31:15 Carmical Adam 34 Men 30-39
45 409 1 04:32:39 Greenwood Chad 34 Men 30-39
46 381 1 04:34:17 Hendrix Noah 34 Men 30-39
47 384 1 04:34:34 Kudlac Keith 34 Men 30-39
48 25 1 04:35:36 Joice Chris 34 Men 30-39
49 230 1 04:37:39 Rytlewski Andrew 34 Men 30-39
50 29 1 04:39:01 Hagist Christopher 34 Men 30-39 Champion Cycling
51 50 1 04:40:37 Debuty Brian 34 Men 30-39
52 369 1 04:42:17 Southard Zach 34 Men 30-39
53 191 1 04:43:20 Grafe Todd 34 Men 30-39 Mustache Cash Stash
54 403 1 04:47:51 Foss Malcolm 34 Men 30-39
55 344 1 04:49:01 Prophater Trey 34 Men 30-39
56 126 1 04:54:34 Taylor Nathan 34 Men 30-39 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
57 214 1 04:54:48 Hooper Michael 34 Men 30-39 Takumi Services
58 14 1 04:55:30 Grimm Roland 34 Men 30-39
59 188 1 04:56:00 Birt Tim 34 Men 30-39
60 180 1 04:56:12 Lip Baron 34 Men 30-39
61 200 1 05:08:08 Head Andrew 34 Men 30-39 Swiftwick/MOAB
62 70 1 05:13:36 Orear Brandon 34 Men 30-39 CES Cycling / Promotioncycling.com
63 140 1 05:13:59 Jones Rowan 34 Men 30-39
64 263 1 05:18:14 Cavner Alex 34 Men 30-39
65 380 1 05:21:29 Hendrix Jacob 34 Men 30-39
66 7 1 05:21:40 D Jason 34 Men 30-39
67 325 1 05:26:18 Lonow Daniel 34 Men 30-39
68 89 1 05:29:07 Searle Dan 34 Men 30-39
69 213 1 05:31:44 Bennett Doyle 34 Men 30-39
70 408 1 05:50:39 Kulisek Robert 34 Men 30-39
71 136 1 06:00:24 Mitchuson Robert 34 Men 30-39
72 346 1 06:15:27 Paur Jaques 34 Men 30-39
73 296 1 06:51:25 Tolbert Adam 34 Men 30-39
74 245 1 DNF Dunnam Garrett 34 Men 30-39 cyclepaths
74 91 1 DNF Delaney Sean 34 Men 30-39
74 362 1 DNF Carr Jason 34 Men 30-39
1 49 1 03:05:49 Cobb Brad 34 Men 40-49 Motor Mile Racing
2 429 1 03:10:31 Childre Jason 34 Men 40-49 Childre Nissan / Yeti
3 259 1 03:17:42 Vandevender Tom 34 Men 40-49 Motion Makers/ I 9
4 115 1 03:20:49 Crank Bill 34 Men 40-49 Commonwealth Eye/PTP
5 114 1 03:20:53 Simril Lee 34 Men 40-49 Motor Mile Racing
6 165 1 03:23:15 Prosser Garth 34 Men 40-49 Ashford Surgical
7 11 1 03:27:41 Sohm Rusty 34 Men 40-49 Backwoods Racing
8 321 1 03:32:28 Parker Chad 34 Men 40-49
9 170 1 03:33:11 Mixon Van 34 Men 40-49 Big Ring Racing
10 172 1 03:35:47 Baker Tim 34 Men 40-49 Team Bikers Choice
11 84 1 03:36:43 Moon Lennie 34 Men 40-49 Team Momentum
12 222 1 03:42:33 Lechleidner Keith 34 Men 40-49 CHAMPION CYCLING
13 302 1 03:43:21 Witherow David 34 Men 40-49
14 339 1 03:45:13 Brimer Craig 34 Men 40-49
15 333 1 03:45:40 Freyer Eddie 34 Men 40-49
16 156 1 03:46:28 Hergert Anthony 34 Men 40-49 Deeds Publishing
17 336 1 03:48:48 Seaborn Steve 34 Men 40-49
18 410 1 03:52:34 Stewart Brett 34 Men 40-49
19 355 1 03:56:45 Blalock Neil 34 Men 40-49
20 418 1 03:56:53 Hodges Jason 34 Men 40-49 Monte InSano
21 361 1 03:57:28 Rudder Mark 34 Men 40-49
22 105 1 03:57:56 Millon John 34 Men 40-49
23 85 1 03:58:53 Stoddard Ted 34 Men 40-49
24 415 1 04:00:27 Harrison Jon 34 Men 40-49 Cookeville Bicycles
25 422 1 04:00:41 Steele Freddy 34 Men 40-49 Fred's Bike Shop
26 246 1 04:01:10 Smith D David 34 Men 40-49 everedy endurance
27 68 1 04:02:06 Lovins Eric 34 Men 40-49 Dan's Comp
28 164 1 04:02:51 Larson Jeremy 34 Men 40-49 Cyclist Connection
29 301 1 04:03:08 Morehead Gib 34 Men 40-49
30 417 1 04:04:58 Zhun Matt 34 Men 40-49 Atlanta Cycling
31 1 1 04:06:02 Reed Rodney 34 Men 40-49
32 173 1 04:09:06 Strangia Robert 34 Men 40-49 Team Bear Bait
33 95 1 04:10:05 Hayes Mitchell 34 Men 40-49 NWGASORBA-RUN FOR GOD
34 241 1 04:11:27 Baker Everett 34 Men 40-49 Dean Endurance/ Piney Flats Bicycles
35 3 1 04:13:09 Tucker Curtis 34 Men 40-49
36 413 1 04:19:13 Collins Jeff 34 Men 40-49
37 58 1 04:19:33 Saxon Robert 34 Men 40-49 Windy Hill Chiropractic
38 414 1 04:24:26 Marbut David 34 Men 40-49
39 293 1 04:25:03 Rivers Jim 34 Men 40-49
40 187 1 04:31:01 Zeaser Thomas 34 Men 40-49
41 365 1 04:32:26 Tudor Grayson 34 Men 40-49
42 385 1 04:34:41 Collier Jeff 34 Men 40-49
43 363 1 04:35:57 McGraw Scott 34 Men 40-49
44 247 1 04:36:14 Hamilton Edward 34 Men 40-49
45 179 1 04:36:31 Mcclung Jerry 34 Men 40-49 MeloVelo
46 43 1 04:37:56 Snodgrass Gary 34 Men 40-49 Justice Madison Cycles
47 237 1 04:39:59 Wilson Stephen 34 Men 40-49 Wood-N-Wave
48 171 1 04:40:10 Mouton Bryan 34 Men 40-49 YABA
49 190 1 04:41:10 Turner Blake 34 Men 40-49 Mustache Cash Stash
50 356 1 04:41:12 Kozlowski Derek 34 Men 40-49 Bear Creek Bicycles
51 419 1 04:43:01 Wilson Don 34 Men 40-49
52 66 1 04:43:17 Park Ricky 34 Men 40-49 Moto
53 330 1 04:44:40 Wray Robert 34 Men 40-49
54 60 1 04:52:39 Williams Simon 34 Men 40-49
55 349 1 04:59:24 Lelis Scott 34 Men 40-49
56 378 1 05:00:52 Collins Cale 34 Men 40-49
57 2 1 05:05:51 Califano Nino 34 Men 40-49
58 428 1 05:08:56 Bennett Matt 34 Men 40-49 Roswell Bicycles
59 262 1 05:09:09 Diehl Todd 34 Men 40-49 Tattered speedos
60 370 1 05:10:30 Davidson Brett 34 Men 40-49
61 287 1 05:19:22 Fischer Craig 34 Men 40-49 Clif Bar-Giordana
62 209 1 05:35:00 Cothren Fred 34 Men 40-49 Harpeth Bicycles
63 217 1 05:36:40 Wilson Chris 34 Men 40-49 Team Biker's Choice
64 150 1 05:40:07 Hoffman Doug 34 Men 40-49 Fort Payne Cycle Club
65 146 1 05:40:08 Hipp Kevin 34 Men 40-49 Treehouse Racing
66 19 1 05:51:50 Smy Chris 34 Men 40-49 Recreational Hazard
67 284 1 05:54:37 Marvin Sean 34 Men 40-49 Clif Bar-Giordana
68 223 1 05:58:20 Omstead Dan 34 Men 40-49
69 394 1 06:03:16 Petitjean Butch 34 Men 40-49
70 283 1 06:12:10 Dunn Jesse 34 Men 40-49 Epic Bikes
71 304 1 06:12:43 Carlton Gregory 34 Men 40-49 Wood-n-Wave
72 243 1 06:13:51 Rollins Greg 34 Men 40-49 Cycle Sport Concepts Tenn
73 348 1 06:16:59 Johnson Mike 34 Men 40-49
74 159 1 06:31:24 Hile Eric 34 Men 40-49
75 75 1 06:33:52 Jeffords Steven 34 Men 40-49 Wood N Wave
76 281 1 06:54:04 Dill Randy 34 Men 40-49
77 203 1 DNF Johnson Dennis 34 Men 40-49
77 21 1 DNF Livingston Michael 34 Men 40-49 wolverine Sports Club
77 395 1 DNF Anderson Leo 34 Men 40-49
1 166 1 03:34:46 Mccullough Henry 34 Men 50-59 POA Cycling
2 118 1 03:43:49 Knowles Dave 34 Men 50-59
3 132 1 03:58:07 Drogalis Mark 34 Men 50-59 Team CF
4 329 1 04:00:40 Martin Randall 34 Men 50-59
5 420 1 04:03:41 Hewett Monte 34 Men 50-59
6 148 1 04:06:24 Rackley Stuart 34 Men 50-59 YABA
7 4 1 04:13:03 Barnack Tim 34 Men 50-59
8 158 1 04:19:00 Zannini Ron 34 Men 50-59 Cookeville Bicycles
9 334 1 04:20:17 Thrash Bobby 34 Men 50-59
10 47 1 04:21:35 Borain Simon 34 Men 50-59 Roswell Bikes
11 117 1 04:23:42 Roubaud Craig 34 Men 50-59
12 9 1 04:32:37 Hanna Mark 34 Men 50-59
13 139 1 04:36:42 Moncrief Ed 34 Men 50-59
14 98 1 04:40:14 Poore Mark 34 Men 50-59 moab-caneyfork cycles
15 143 1 04:51:12 Beyer Barry 34 Men 50-59 Chain Pullers
16 135 1 04:52:00 Greenwell David 34 Men 50-59 Team IMBA-SORBA
17 46 1 04:55:11 Vogan Lonnie 34 Men 50-59
18 274 1 05:04:58 Materne Jim 34 Men 50-59
19 77 1 05:09:11 Allison Mark 34 Men 50-59 Adventure Cycles
20 332 1 05:11:57 Gregory Brad 34 Men 50-59
21 323 1 05:26:00 Reynolds Mark 34 Men 50-59
22 149 1 05:39:17 Bonifant Tim 34 Men 50-59 orrville cycling
23 44 1 05:43:51 Carpenter Bain 34 Men 50-59 Harpeth Bikes
24 8 1 06:00:25 Jones Kenneth 34 Men 50-59
25 207 1 06:00:39 Breaux Chris 34 Men 50-59
26 341 1 06:12:31 Conner Martin 34 Men 50-59 Wood-n-Wave
1 322 1 03:59:54 Knowlton Dennis 34 Men 60 and Over
2 102 1 04:13:28 Mccalley Ed 34 Men 60 and Over teamed/bike zoo
3 201 1 04:23:18 Dobesh Duane 34 Men 60 and Over Cycleworks
4 141 1 04:57:59 Cheek Philip 34 Men 60 and Over Cycleworks
1 297 1 02:48:55 Kelsay Will 34 Money Class Men Timex Multisport Team
2 83 1 02:50:35 Evans Craig 34 Money Class Men Team Bikers Choice / Optimum Endurance
3 94 1 02:57:52 Slowinski Anthony 34 Money Class Men Clarksville Schwinn Backwoods Racing
4 103 1 03:35:34 Sorey Andrew 34 Money Class Men Indian Cycle Racing
5 398 1 04:10:17 Blackwell Cleave 34 Money Class Men
6 31 1 04:17:55 Hall David 34 Money Class Men Momentum Racing
1 360 1 03:31:59 Bookwalter Jamie 34 Money Class Women
2 367 1 03:34:58 Lowery Carey 34 Money Class Women
3 113 1 03:37:55 Simril Brenda 34 Money Class Women Motor Mile Racing
4 82 1 04:14:33 Gillespie Debbie 34 Money Class Women Team Headstrong/ Pumps n Hose
5 236 1 04:16:25 Kell Hailey 34 Money Class Women Wood-N-Wave
6 399 1 05:07:39 Tucker Kiersta 34 Money Class Women
1 154 1 03:14:14 Queen Joseph 34 SingleSpeed Moots/Swiftwick/Yazoo
2 23 1 03:19:55 Oscar Robin 34 SingleSpeed Motor Mile Racing
3 181 1 03:38:09 Frederick Doug 34 SingleSpeed Morning Sunshine/Pure Energy
4 208 1 03:38:29 Sackett Mark 34 SingleSpeed go-greenevents.com
5 123 1 03:40:46 Brannon Greg 34 SingleSpeed Cysco/Owen Cycles
6 235 1 03:45:05 Hall Dave 34 SingleSpeed
7 258 1 03:45:10 Smeltzerl Rob 34 SingleSpeed YABA
8 328 1 03:50:24 Franks Mark 34 SingleSpeed
9 72 1 03:51:35 Neal Lee 34 SingleSpeed Bici Coop
10 423 1 03:52:20 Rampton Christopher 34 SingleSpeed Faster Mustache
11 366 1 03:52:53 Smith Jeremy 34 SingleSpeed
12 244 1 03:56:07 Marshall Asa 34 SingleSpeed OMBA Macon GA
13 264 1 03:58:29 Moore Richie 34 SingleSpeed Cysco Cycles
14 234 1 04:02:33 Paine Franklin 34 SingleSpeed Reality Bikes
15 48 1 04:03:42 Daigle Richie 34 SingleSpeed Mulberry Gap Cysco Cycles Suck Creek Cycle
16 271 1 04:07:31 Livengood Jon 34 SingleSpeed Mean Joe Green!
17 133 1 04:16:44 Smith Aaron 34 SingleSpeed Krystal/SCV
18 39 1 04:18:20 Long Michael 34 SingleSpeed Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
19 59 1 04:24:31 Bear Kelly 34 SingleSpeed
20 151 1 04:27:12 Proffitt Mike 34 SingleSpeed Pacific Velo
21 292 1 04:30:43 Mcconnell Scott 34 SingleSpeed Moots Swiftwick
22 33 1 04:33:25 Davey Timothy 34 SingleSpeed
23 279 1 04:33:53 Orear David 34 SingleSpeed REV3/Mountain Khakis
24 152 1 04:34:33 Mcbreen Dan 34 SingleSpeed
25 379 1 04:34:43 Topley Daniel 34 SingleSpeed
26 400 1 04:38:41 Erickson Kurt 34 SingleSpeed
27 210 1 04:43:30 Pierce Mike 34 SingleSpeed gogreenevents.com
28 15 1 04:56:48 Carroll Matt 34 SingleSpeed Trailhead Bicycle Co.
29 261 1 04:59:21 Carlile Eric 34 SingleSpeed MOAB Masters Race Team
30 205 1 05:02:04 Wilson Ryan 34 SingleSpeed Clemson Cyclery
31 122 1 05:32:10 Nichols Neal 34 SingleSpeed SORBA WOODSTOCK
32 182 1 05:43:10 Eifert David 34 SingleSpeed Morning Sunshine
33 342 1 05:45:46 Deloach Nicolas 34 SingleSpeed
34 26 1 05:50:55 Watson Joel 34 SingleSpeed Momentum Racing
35 78 1 DNF Eiland Michael 34 SingleSpeed
1 176 1 03:46:12 Peacock Catherine 34 Women 29 and Under USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
2 387 1 05:17:55 Brinkman Myra 34 Women 29 and Under
1 430 1 04:04:40 Childre Angie 34 Women 30 and Over Childre Nissan
2 137 1 04:08:29 Simpson Loretta 34 Women 30 and Over sorella cycling P/B Hincapie
3 290 1 04:31:38 Woody Gabrielle 34 Women 30 and Over Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4 196 1 04:35:15 Smith Stephanie 34 Women 30 and Over Vantaggio / Trek
5 40 1 04:53:15 Akin Courtney 34 Women 30 and Over Sorella Cycling presented by BVM Engineering
6 377 1 05:18:48 Gore Stefanie 34 Women 30 and Over
7 345 1 06:15:43 Isaac Mary 34 Women 30 and Over
8 163 1 DNF Myers Ruthie 34 Women 30 and Over Team MOAB
Last Updated on Tuesday, 17 January 2012 22:58  
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures
  • More Snake Pictures