Payday loans
 

The Snake

...the race for mountain bikers, hosted by mountain bikers!

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Welcome to the Snake

Snake 2014 - Your fastest time in the series

E-mail Print PDF

rank BIB EVENT ELAPSED LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME ROUTE CATEGORY TEAM_SPONSOR
1 116 3 02:07:34 Haddock Christopher 17 Clydesdale Bear Creek Bikes Race Team
2 466 2 02:11:33 Williams Hunter 17 Clydesdale Bear Creek Bikes
3 535 3 02:11:52 Cross Travis 17 Clydesdale Sope Creek Cycling
4 186 2 02:14:35 Lemaster Wiliam 17 Clydesdale Apalachee Cycle
5 255 2 02:17:22 Putzer Patrick 17 Clydesdale
6 398 3 02:22:28 Norman Joseph 17 Clydesdale
7 62 3 02:22:55 Dee Mark 17 Clydesdale SuperSport Athletic Wear
8 13 2 02:26:41 Blankenship Michael 17 Clydesdale Hearts Racing Club
9 326 3 02:27:41 White Lewis 17 Clydesdale PTR racing
10 141 1 02:40:36 Hunter Dwayne 17 Clydesdale CycleTherapy
11 332 3 02:58:41 Young Brian 17 Clydesdale
12 503 3 03:01:17 Green William 17 Clydesdale BADGER DOWN
13 337 3 03:10:17 Abbott Al 17 Clydesdale Allstate- Al Abbott Agency
14 183 2 03:33:52 Lawson Craig 17 Clydesdale Team SORBA-Chattanooga
15 254 1 04:18:32 Prigge David 17 Clydesdale Southern Brewing Company
1 349 2 02:57:39 Clayton Austin 17 Junior 14-17 Bear Creek Bikes Race Team
2 4 1 DNF Anderson Carter 17 Junior 14-17 Cycleyouth
1 423 3 01:52:21 Moore Chase 17 Men 18-29
2 99 2 02:04:22 Gaddis Dustin 17 Men 18-29 Southern Wheelworks
3 391 3 02:26:02 Wachenheim Kyle 17 Men 18-29
4 484 2 02:54:49 Bond Derek 17 Men 18-29 Maxxis
5 388 3 03:27:27 Thielen Patrick 17 Men 18-29
6 495 3 04:04:38 Thielen Zack 17 Men 18-29 Wood-N-Wave
1 500 2 01:49:59 Ross Billy 17 Men 30-39 Suicide Jockey's
2 350 3 01:54:33 Cote James 17 Men 30-39 Foundry Cycles
3 362 2 01:59:29 Hovatter Christopher 17 Men 30-39 C-TOWN BIKES
4 159 3 02:04:55 Jones Chris 17 Men 30-39
5 305 2 02:08:41 Taylor Marcus 17 Men 30-39
6 291 2 02:19:34 Singh Manreet 17 Men 30-39
7 528 3 02:22:28 King Tyler 17 Men 30-39 Drummond Racing
8 430 3 02:23:57 Russell Stephen 17 Men 30-39
9 372 2 02:25:51 Nickelson Joe 17 Men 30-39 Specialized bikes are for posers
10 458 1 02:30:54 Morris Allen 17 Men 30-39 Jukebox Heroes
11 103 2 02:36:48 Gibson Jason 17 Men 30-39
12 532 3 02:41:49 Bagwell Charles 17 Men 30-39 Fresh bike service
13 262 1 02:43:31 Reese Matt 17 Men 30-39
14 324 2 02:51:40 White Doug 17 Men 30-39
15 450 2 03:30:23 Tolbert Adam 17 Men 30-39
1 92 2 01:48:15 Farmer Jim 17 Men 40-49 Hub Endurance
2 65 2 01:52:25 Dewitt Matt 17 Men 40-49 Bicycles Etc.
3 12 1 01:54:42 Benson Darby 17 Men 40-49 C-Town Bikes
4 485 2 01:54:54 Frayer Edward 17 Men 40-49 Faster Mustache
5 434 3 01:57:15 Wilkes John 17 Men 40-49
6 421 1 01:57:52 Perry Sean 17 Men 40-49
7 440 2 01:58:49 Francis Odus 17 Men 40-49 Tuck and Roll
8 508 3 02:02:23 Richesin Derek 17 Men 40-49 GSMR
9 301 2 02:02:26 Sustainable outdoor solutions Todd tuggey 17 Men 40-49 Sope Creek Cycling
10 479 2 02:03:42 Tolson Clay 17 Men 40-49
11 492 3 02:08:28 McElroy John 17 Men 40-49 Atlanta Trek
12 439 3 02:08:46 Fisher Harry 17 Men 40-49 Scott's Bikes
13 464 3 02:11:17 Grant Lamar 17 Men 40-49
14 197 3 02:16:20 Marcus Ron 17 Men 40-49 my Self Race Team
15 447 3 02:22:53 Peyton Tom 17 Men 40-49 Sope Creek Cycling
16 374 2 02:24:55 Parker Scott 17 Men 40-49 Suicide Jockeys
17 438 3 02:28:26 Cawthon Matt 17 Men 40-49
18 315 3 02:36:57 Tumlin Kevin 17 Men 40-49
19 402 2 02:39:20 Langham Jerry 17 Men 40-49
20 432 3 02:45:30 Colby Chris 17 Men 40-49
21 3 3 03:10:41 Allinson Jason 17 Men 40-49
22 200 2 03:29:21 Marvin Sean 17 Men 40-49 Giordana-Clif Bar
23 212 2 03:41:42 Meek Corbin 17 Men 40-49
24 214 1 03:56:38 Meyer Phil 17 Men 40-49
25 160 3 04:56:30 Jones Russell 17 Men 40-49
1 394 3 01:47:14 Brannon Greg 17 Men 50-59 Village VW
2 419 3 01:54:06 Price John 17 Men 50-59 Bicycles Etc.
3 425 3 01:59:36 Purdue Eric 17 Men 50-59 Hub - Pisgah Tavern
4 252 3 02:02:10 Phillips Roger 17 Men 50-59 Cycleworks
5 54 3 02:20:11 Cullen Jim 17 Men 50-59
6 189 3 02:24:08 Lopez Ken 17 Men 50-59
7 34 3 02:25:10 Caruso Joe 17 Men 50-59
8 283 3 02:25:30 Seitz Bob 17 Men 50-59 Southern Brewing Racing
9 403 3 02:27:30 Stuart Joseph 17 Men 50-59
10 435 1 02:30:05 Jackson Michael 17 Men 50-59 Sandy Springs Toyota
11 21 2 02:33:40 Boyd Derek 17 Men 50-59 Outspokin Bikes
12 188 3 02:36:09 Long John 17 Men 50-59
13 355 2 02:37:49 Hayes Mitchell 17 Men 50-59 Jesus / Run For God
14 239 1 02:57:34 Norton Roderick 17 Men 50-59 Team Bacon
15 246 3 03:05:30 Payton Wade 17 Men 50-59
16 243 1 04:04:17 Palmeri Victor 17 Men 50-59 Cartecay Bikes
1 491 3 02:12:22 Genz Peter 17 Men 60 and Over Cartecay Bike Shop
2 202 3 02:25:22 McAuley Steve 17 Men 60 and Over Middle Tennessee Velo MOAB
1 164 2 01:54:04 Kaufman Dan 17 SingleSpeed JE Dunn Construction
2 502 3 01:56:30 Deckers Carl 17 SingleSpeed
3 93 3 01:59:23 Farrer Jake 17 SingleSpeed Rome Velo
4 360 3 02:03:28 Hiott Jonathan 17 SingleSpeed
5 108 2 02:06:29 Goldenberg Brett 17 SingleSpeed sope creek cycling
6 317 1 02:08:31 Vu Tommy 17 SingleSpeed CTOWN/SBC
7 29 2 02:10:00 Califano Nino 17 SingleSpeed
8 351 2 02:16:27 Davis Murphy 17 SingleSpeed
9 407 2 02:17:19 Lilly Zeke 17 SingleSpeed Outdoor Store
10 272 1 02:28:17 Sassenberger Joseph 17 SingleSpeed Free Flite
11 424 1 02:56:44 Rust Ben 17 SingleSpeed
12 245 3 03:13:51 Patton Wade 17 SingleSpeed WPV
13 436 3 03:57:35 Minner Dave 17 SingleSpeed Single Speed
1 229 3 02:24:37 Moss Carly 17 Women 29 and Under
2 376 2 02:53:52 Phillips Dara 17 Women 29 and Under Suicide Jockeys
3 483 3 02:56:00 Sweeney Katie 17 Women 29 and Under New River Bikes
3 277 3 02:56:00 Schlapman Sarah 17 Women 29 and Under Bicycles Etc.
5 392 2 03:07:04 Wachenheim Martha 17 Women 29 and Under
1 290 2 01:59:17 Simpson Loretta 17 Women 30 and Over peachtree bikes
2 474 3 02:05:43 Sandefur Ursula 17 Women 30 and Over Wildcard
3 520 3 02:11:21 Bradford Bethel 17 Women 30 and Over Bicycles Etc.
4 45 3 02:11:59 Combs Krista 17 Women 30 and Over Southern Brewing
5 518 3 02:13:54 Evers Anette 17 Women 30 and Over Alabama Wheelman-Johnson&Hayes PT
6 519 3 02:14:18 Gauthier Karen 17 Women 30 and Over Alabama Wheelmen-Johnson&Hayes PT
7 524 3 02:19:19 Desjardins Monica 17 Women 30 and Over velovixens
8 256 1 02:31:36 Ragland Grace 17 Women 30 and Over
9 119 3 02:33:46 Hamilton Laina 17 Women 30 and Over Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
10 490 2 02:38:52 Adams Roofus 17 Women 30 and Over Outspokin' Bikes
11 470 2 02:41:45 Newell Abbie 17 Women 30 and Over New River Bikes
12 152 3 02:48:40 Jenkins-ardovino Jan 17 Women 30 and Over Mud Guts & Glory
13 249 3 03:00:10 Pensa Marisa 17 Women 30 and Over
14 2 3 03:12:09 Allen Robin 17 Women 30 and Over Act Your Age
15 310 2 04:57:51 Thompson Sherri 17 Women 30 and Over
1 400 2 04:56:13 Cochran Tracy 34 Big Boas Bear Creek Bikes
2 35 2 05:00:46 Cash Jack 34 Big Boas 5 Smooth Stones
3 230 3 05:15:28 Motley Wayne 34 Big Boas
4 300 3 05:19:59 Sullivan Chris 34 Big Boas
5 6 3 05:31:44 Bailey John 34 Big Boas Rome Velo
6 80 3 05:35:03 Egan Raymond 34 Big Boas cyclingsasquatch
7 181 2 06:10:16 Kulak Mark 34 Big Boas
1 1 3 03:20:25 Akins Matthew 34 Clydesdale Van Michael
2 348 2 03:50:21 Chamberlain Aaron 34 Clydesdale Maxxis
3 20 3 04:14:07 Borgula Rick 34 Clydesdale
4 59 3 04:16:21 Davis Rutledge 34 Clydesdale
5 498 3 04:16:49 Little Steve 34 Clydesdale Bad Prioties
6 192 3 04:18:39 Lundstrum Russell 34 Clydesdale Reality Bikes
7 347 3 04:25:12 Cattoni Joseph 34 Clydesdale
8 33 3 04:29:01 Carty Fred 34 Clydesdale
9 52 2 04:38:40 Cross Lance 34 Clydesdale Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford
10 292 1 04:41:31 Skinner Caleb 34 Clydesdale Wood-N-Wave
11 107 3 04:43:24 Goertemiller Brian 34 Clydesdale
12 449 2 04:43:57 Ritner Ian 34 Clydesdale
13 180 3 04:44:56 Knoll Bob 34 Clydesdale On-On
14 132 2 04:46:42 Highfield Neil 34 Clydesdale
15 361 3 04:51:59 Honcho Mike 34 Clydesdale Bear Creek Bikes
16 413 3 04:54:41 Owen Daniel 34 Clydesdale
17 141 2 04:58:32 Hunter Dwayne 34 Clydesdale CycleTherapy
18 190 3 05:03:05 Loudermilk Jimmy 34 Clydesdale
19 266 1 05:06:35 Rosser Todd 34 Clydesdale CahabaWeb Internet
20 42 3 05:13:45 Clegg Scott 34 Clydesdale The Hub Bikes Athens
21 14 3 05:14:44 Bliss Jeffrey 34 Clydesdale
22 207 2 05:18:21 McCoy Jason 34 Clydesdale
23 30 2 05:21:29 Carlton Gregory 34 Clydesdale Wood-n-Wave
24 23 3 05:28:01 Breaux Chris 34 Clydesdale Bear Creel Bicycle company South
25 307 3 05:29:22 Thomas Alexander 34 Clydesdale
26 194 3 05:29:40 Luther Andy 34 Clydesdale
27 174 3 05:39:59 Kimbrell Chad 34 Clydesdale Team Shredneck/Triaugusta
28 494 3 05:45:19 Jeffords Steven 34 Clydesdale WoodnWave
29 36 2 05:48:31 Caudill James 34 Clydesdale Giordiana-Clif Bar
30 241 3 06:02:18 Omstead Dan 34 Clydesdale Bike Life
31 148 3 06:10:48 James Shawn 34 Clydesdale Wood-N-Wave
32 337 2 06:43:04 Abbott Al 34 Clydesdale Allstate- Al Abbott Agency
33 284 2 06:59:02 Sharrak Patrick 34 Clydesdale
1 448 3 03:22:45 Richesin Reid 34 Junior 14-17 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
2 83 3 03:29:45 Ellis Kyle 34 Junior 14-17 Cycleyouth
3 4 2 03:35:23 Anderson Carter 34 Junior 14-17 Cycleyouth
4 405 1 04:06:56 Beckett Carson 34 Junior 14-17 Wood-n-Wave
5 58 3 04:36:59 Davis Jackson 34 Junior 14-17 Bike Link racing
6 359 3 05:17:20 Hill Abby 34 Junior 14-17 wood and wave
1 24 3 03:08:05 Brock Andrew 34 Men 18-29
2 382 3 03:11:58 Simmonds Boris 34 Men 18-29 Infinity Cycles / Bob's Bikes
3 11 3 03:14:12 Bateman Eric 34 Men 18-29 Treehouse Racing
4 336 3 03:14:17 Zwart Allen 34 Men 18-29 Audi/Kryki Sports
5 318 3 03:23:10 Wall Ryan 34 Men 18-29
6 105 3 03:31:32 Glass Avery 34 Men 18-29 Outspokin' Bikes
7 121 3 03:32:36 Hanson Scott 34 Men 18-29
8 534 3 03:46:26 Gravlee Steven 34 Men 18-29 Life Data Labs Inc.
9 265 3 03:48:15 Rose David 34 Men 18-29 859 Cycling p/b CrankWorks
10 248 3 03:57:26 Peeler Chase 34 Men 18-29 Performance Supercycle
11 50 3 04:17:55 Croft Kenneth 34 Men 18-29
12 331 3 04:20:38 Woods Colin 34 Men 18-29 TVB Race
13 385 1 04:22:14 Streip Drew 34 Men 18-29
14 234 3 04:23:04 Nalley Zach 34 Men 18-29 Dans Comp
15 99 3 04:23:54 Gaddis Dustin 34 Men 18-29 Southern Wheelworks
16 232 3 04:26:45 Mullican Shay 34 Men 18-29 MOAB
17 236 3 04:27:51 Newton Dan 34 Men 18-29 TVB Race
18 511 3 04:40:01 Ryan Josh 34 Men 18-29
19 78 3 04:42:56 Eckerl Garrett 34 Men 18-29 C-Town Bikes
20 221 2 04:49:56 Mize Nathan 34 Men 18-29 KBC
21 122 1 04:57:41 Hardin Micheal chase 34 Men 18-29 Halcyon Bike Shop
22 442 2 05:01:43 Gorby Andy 34 Men 18-29
23 516 3 05:03:26 Hampton Jacob 34 Men 18-29
24 294 2 06:41:07 Smith Nathaniel 34 Men 18-29 DND Racing/ Bike Life
1 475 3 02:59:43 Lessing Chris 34 Men 30-39 RHR
2 79 3 03:02:01 Edens Michael 34 Men 30-39 Team Bikers Choice
3 136 3 03:12:43 Hobbs Ryan 34 Men 30-39 Peachtree Bikes
4 238 3 03:13:05 Nielson Erik 34 Men 30-39 Bike Street USA Clemson
5 170 3 03:14:46 Kelley Jered 34 Men 30-39 Motion Makers Bicycle Shop
6 420 3 03:15:38 Tubbs Jacob 34 Men 30-39 Infinity Cyclery
7 415 2 03:16:18 Wiant James 34 Men 30-39 Peachtree Bikes
8 278 3 03:17:47 Schlapman Scott 34 Men 30-39 Bicycles Etc.
9 365 3 03:17:54 Martin Tyler 34 Men 30-39 SuperSport Athletic Wear
10 366 2 03:19:07 Marx Scott 34 Men 30-39 Team Biker's Choice
11 88 3 03:20:37 Erhard Nick 34 Men 30-39 Trailhead Bicycle Co
12 320 3 03:24:08 Wallace Rusty 34 Men 30-39 ATHENS VELO CLUB
13 367 3 03:24:28 Mayer Brent 34 Men 30-39 Trek Store Cincinnati Maxxis
14 325 3 03:25:44 Wendell Jonathan 34 Men 30-39 New River Bikes
15 153 2 03:26:53 Jernigan Michael 34 Men 30-39 Green's Toyota P/B S.W.O.R.D.
16 369 2 03:27:15 Montgomery Will 34 Men 30-39 I AM RACING
17 457 3 03:27:25 Grubbs Joe 34 Men 30-39 Team Bikers Choice
18 395 3 03:27:58 Stafford Dustin 34 Men 30-39 Bear Creek Bikes
19 138 3 03:29:51 Hoppe Tom 34 Men 30-39 Bikeman.com
20 274 2 03:34:57 Schaffer Joshua 34 Men 30-39 Bike Street Clemson
21 208 1 03:35:35 McDaniel Tilman 34 Men 30-39 McDonald's / Crankworks
22 335 3 03:37:02 Zetans Jheremy 34 Men 30-39
23 533 3 03:38:52 Thomas David 34 Men 30-39 Industry 9
24 127 2 03:39:06 Heebner Jim 34 Men 30-39 PTS Sports
25 199 3 03:39:58 Martin ii Frank 34 Men 30-39 Dan's Comp Factory Racing
26 371 2 03:40:48 Neiles David 34 Men 30-39 Bear Creek Bikes Race Team
27 344 3 03:41:05 Bridges Blake 34 Men 30-39 Northstar Bikes
28 257 3 03:43:40 Rampton Christopher 34 Men 30-39 Faster Mustache
29 86 3 03:44:10 Enervold Michael 34 Men 30-39 Team Momentum
30 206 3 03:44:16 McCord Jeff 34 Men 30-39 MG&G
31 233 3 03:45:04 Myers Steven 34 Men 30-39 MOAB
32 377 3 03:47:19 Phillips Dustin 34 Men 30-39
33 287 3 03:47:49 Sierra Jonathan 34 Men 30-39 Village Volkswagen SCV
34 330 3 03:47:53 Wood Kenneth 34 Men 30-39 Drummond Racing
35 427 2 03:48:00 Muse John 34 Men 30-39
36 76 3 03:51:40 Easter Jack 34 Men 30-39 Drummond Racing
37 85 3 03:55:14 Elser Adam 34 Men 30-39 FMBRT
38 185 2 03:55:48 Lee Anthony 34 Men 30-39 Lifetimebikes/Loganville Ford
39 114 3 03:57:53 Gunter Aubrey 34 Men 30-39
40 69 3 03:59:27 Dorshimer Kurt 34 Men 30-39 Beck Cycling
41 126 3 03:59:42 Hayes Jesse 34 Men 30-39 Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness/ Dean Endurance
42 452 3 03:59:45 Castleberry John 34 Men 30-39
43 397 3 04:04:46 Norton Travis 34 Men 30-39 Team Audi
44 486 3 04:05:51 Oswald Aaron 34 Men 30-39 Trek Store Cincinnati
45 356 3 04:07:48 Helms Nate 34 Men 30-39 TVB Race
46 515 3 04:08:14 Pronovost Matthew 34 Men 30-39 Moots
47 109 3 04:11:05 Gray Christopher 34 Men 30-39
48 226 3 04:12:04 Morphew Ryan 34 Men 30-39 Performance Supercycle
49 384 1 04:12:11 Smith Tim 34 Men 30-39 Cycle Sport Concepts Tennessee
50 493 3 04:12:52 Chamberlain Jeff 34 Men 30-39 Audi - Lexington
51 235 3 04:15:38 Neal Lee 34 Men 30-39
52 44 3 04:17:33 Collins Brandon 34 Men 30-39 MOAB
53 117 3 04:17:38 Hagianu Alex 34 Men 30-39 The Hub Bike Athens GA
54 437 3 04:18:57 Desmond Tony 34 Men 30-39
55 280 3 04:20:59 Schurke Eric 34 Men 30-39
56 66 2 04:22:48 Dillard Tom 34 Men 30-39
57 275 3 04:23:58 Schenck Loren 34 Men 30-39
58 260 3 04:24:20 Reed Barry 34 Men 30-39 Wood-N-Wave
59 263 2 04:30:12 Rivera Chanel 34 Men 30-39
60 41 2 04:30:16 Clark Troy 34 Men 30-39 Applachee Cycle Dacula Ga/Trulene Rx
61 198 2 04:33:53 Marshall David 34 Men 30-39 Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Crankworks
62 187 3 04:34:14 Leslie Chris 34 Men 30-39 Drummond Racing
62 281 2 04:34:14 Schurke Richard 34 Men 30-39 Faster Mustache
64 386 3 04:35:05 Sutton Eric 34 Men 30-39 NorthStar Racing
65 414 3 04:35:29 Jones Ryan 34 Men 30-39
66 456 2 04:40:26 Foss Malcom 34 Men 30-39 Erudite Engineers Inc.
67 426 1 04:41:50 Green David 34 Men 30-39
68 253 2 04:45:15 Price Kris 34 Men 30-39 bear creek bikes / YABA
69 273 3 04:50:05 Sauro Mark 34 Men 30-39 Smyrna Bikes
70 38 3 04:55:41 Church Jason 34 Men 30-39 CAMBA
71 537 3 04:57:13 Kellogg Matthew 34 Men 30-39 TVB race
72 176 1 04:57:15 King Tyler 34 Men 30-39 Drummond Racing
73 267 3 04:59:59 Rufo Brannon 34 Men 30-39
74 458 3 05:00:18 Morris Allen 34 Men 30-39 Jukebox Heroes
75 268 3 05:00:40 Rufo Marshall 34 Men 30-39
76 175 3 05:02:20 King Obadiah 34 Men 30-39
77 134 3 05:16:59 Hill Nathan 34 Men 30-39 wood and wave
78 527 3 05:21:17 Kelly Brian 34 Men 30-39
79 288 3 05:31:21 Simmons Seth 34 Men 30-39 Wood-N-Wave
80 155 1 05:32:15 Johnson Brett 34 Men 30-39 Legworks Cycles
81 98 2 05:47:15 Fraser Pj 34 Men 30-39
82 259 3 06:09:29 Reece Wes 34 Men 30-39
83 339 1 06:20:19 Bagwell Charles 34 Men 30-39 Fresh bike service
84 387 2 06:55:12 Graves Jack 34 Men 30-39
85 430 1 DNF Russell Stephen 34 Men 30-39
85 311 1 DNF Tolbert Adam 34 Men 30-39
85 324 1 DNF White Doug 34 Men 30-39
85 258 1 DNF Ramsbottom Ben 34 Men 30-39 Harpers Bike Shop
1 509 3 02:56:35 Slowinski Anthony 34 Men 40-49 V02 Multisport
2 43 3 03:03:31 Cobb Bradley 34 Men 40-49 Motor Mile Racing
3 482 3 03:04:19 Childre Jason 34 Men 40-49 Childre Nissan / Yeti
4 380 3 03:15:27 Schafer Michael 34 Men 40-49 OTR
5 94 3 03:16:53 Fiebinger Zdenek 34 Men 40-49 Bicycle Cafe
6 298 3 03:19:14 Stewart Brett 34 Men 40-49 Sope Creek Cycling
7 461 3 03:19:56 Palin Jaques 34 Men 40-49 SCO - MICRO METALS/BIKE ZOO/SUNSPOT
8 220 3 03:20:10 Mixon Van 34 Men 40-49 SuperSport Athletic Wear
9 381 3 03:20:21 Green Clay 34 Men 40-49 Green's Toyota of Lexington, p.b. Sword
10 451 3 03:23:55 Buckingham James 34 Men 40-49 Team Bikers Choice
11 12 3 03:24:17 Benson Darby 34 Men 40-49 C-Town Bikes
12 289 3 03:28:01 Simms Jimmy 34 Men 40-49 Moab
13 308 3 03:29:24 Thomas Perry 34 Men 40-49 New Leaf Adventures
14 91 3 03:29:42 Farabaugh David 34 Men 40-49 Swift Carbon Bicycles
15 514 3 03:29:49 Harris Rick 34 Men 40-49 Biker's Choice
16 411 2 03:31:45 Teeples Steve 34 Men 40-49 GoSoap
17 15 3 03:31:55 Bloomfield Hugh 34 Men 40-49 Kryki Sports Audi cycling team
18 261 3 03:32:22 Reed Rodney 34 Men 40-49
19 404 3 03:35:34 Brimer Craig 34 Men 40-49 East Ridge Bicycles Mountain Mafia
20 49 3 03:36:32 Crank Bill 34 Men 40-49 Crankworks Bicycles/CES
21 242 3 03:37:31 Paine Franklin 34 Men 40-49 Reality Bikes
22 130 3 03:38:22 Brogdon Charles 34 Men 40-49
23 227 2 03:41:10 Morris Matthew 34 Men 40-49 Bike Shop Reject
24 270 3 03:43:47 Rytlewski Andrew 34 Men 40-49
25 82 3 03:44:08 Elkins Scott 34 Men 40-49 Moutain Lakes Cycling
26 27 3 03:46:36 Burke Eric 34 Men 40-49 Faster Mustache
27 182 2 03:46:41 Larson Jeremy 34 Men 40-49 Cyclist Connection
28 454 3 03:47:51 Fessler John 34 Men 40-49
29 323 3 03:47:57 Wheaton David 34 Men 40-49
30 178 3 03:48:36 Kitchens Warren 34 Men 40-49 Nirvana
31 55 3 03:49:36 Davey Timothy 34 Men 40-49
32 314 2 03:50:25 Tudor Grayson 34 Men 40-49 Peachtree Bikes
33 26 3 03:50:32 Brown Rusty 34 Men 40-49 CAMBA Ohio
34 146 3 03:51:54 Jackson Bryan 34 Men 40-49 Cranky Banjos Racing
35 115 3 03:52:19 Hackett Stephen 34 Men 40-49 Caney Fork Cycles
36 211 2 03:52:44 McMahon Patrick 34 Men 40-49 Pisgah Mountain Bike Adventures
37 513 3 03:56:59 Bohanon Kevin 34 Men 40-49 Wood-N-Wave
38 297 3 03:57:43 Stahl Matt 34 Men 40-49 Rome Velo
39 479 3 03:58:07 Tolson Clay 34 Men 40-49
40 89 3 03:59:32 Evans Nathan 34 Men 40-49 Wood n wave
41 417 1 04:00:38 Zhun Matt 34 Men 40-49 Atlanta Cycling / Drummond
42 379 2 04:01:06 Rumble Brett 34 Men 40-49 Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
43 460 3 04:01:18 Nudd Rick 34 Men 40-49 Angy Monkeys Racing
44 150 3 04:02:18 Jefferson Joseph 34 Men 40-49 Trailhead Inc.
45 144 3 04:02:22 Isenberg Chris 34 Men 40-49
46 334 3 04:02:41 Zeaser Thomas 34 Men 40-49
47 133 3 04:04:25 Hile Eric 34 Men 40-49
48 510 3 04:06:18 Smith Marty 34 Men 40-49 CommonWealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
49 441 3 04:07:01 Gibbs Kevin 34 Men 40-49
50 285 2 04:07:39 Siccardi Jon 34 Men 40-49 Treehouse Racing
51 163 2 04:11:49 Karnes Mike 34 Men 40-49 Cycology Bicycles
52 251 3 04:12:10 Petramale Joe 34 Men 40-49
53 201 3 04:13:42 McAllister Daniel 34 Men 40-49 Traxxion Dynamics
54 313 2 04:14:22 Tribble Derek 34 Men 40-49 DMT Racing
55 96 3 04:17:15 Foret Felix 34 Men 40-49 Bike Link racing
56 128 3 04:17:33 Hensel Patrick 34 Men 40-49 Athens Velo Club
57 353 2 04:22:02 Gould Todd 34 Men 40-49 RomeVelo
58 125 3 04:23:13 Havey Jim 34 Men 40-49 Crankworks / Commonwealth Eye Surgery
59 223 3 04:23:14 Monday Jason 34 Men 40-49 Team Monday
60 343 1 04:24:03 Bowers Wayne 34 Men 40-49 CAMBA
61 87 2 04:24:04 Epperly Jason 34 Men 40-49 Cliff Bar
61 312 2 04:24:04 Topken Randy 34 Men 40-49
63 443 3 04:25:15 Laborde Kelly 34 Men 40-49
64 48 3 04:25:19 Connors Jeff 34 Men 40-49 Giordanna - Cliff
65 422 3 04:25:46 Foster Richard 34 Men 40-49 Smyrna Bicycles / BMW
66 104 2 04:25:58 Gilley Barry 34 Men 40-49 nada
67 526 3 04:27:31 Inbody Michael 34 Men 40-49
68 319 2 04:28:02 Wallace Paul 34 Men 40-49
69 521 3 04:28:14 Miller Christopher 34 Men 40-49 HoDAD
70 179 2 04:28:58 Kline Mike 34 Men 40-49 CAMBA
71 303 1 04:30:04 Swiger Joshua 34 Men 40-49
72 72 2 04:30:28 Dubois Rodney 34 Men 40-49
73 271 3 04:32:47 Sanders Sean 34 Men 40-49
74 10 2 04:33:56 Barto Stephen 34 Men 40-49 Knoxville Bicycle Company
75 154 3 04:34:21 John Jeffrey 34 Men 40-49
76 57 3 04:41:25 Davis Frank 34 Men 40-49 Bike Link Racing
77 240 3 04:42:24 Nunes John 34 Men 40-49
78 321 2 04:43:11 Walton Lance 34 Men 40-49
79 306 3 04:43:20 Thacker Jim 34 Men 40-49 Trek Store Cincinnati
80 340 1 04:43:40 Blanton Chase 34 Men 40-49 Stanley/ Millstead..PCP
81 67 3 04:44:38 Dobeis Ron 34 Men 40-49 Bear Creek Bikes
82 196 3 04:45:41 Madden Brian 34 Men 40-49 TBARC
83 70 3 04:46:24 Dorton Brian 34 Men 40-49
84 409 3 04:48:18 Mashburn Bill 34 Men 40-49
85 464 2 04:49:54 Grant Lamar 34 Men 40-49
86 46 3 04:52:19 Coney Chris 34 Men 40-49 Pisgah Mountain Bike Adventures
87 32 3 04:52:44 Carter Rick 34 Men 40-49
88 147 2 04:53:48 James Scott 34 Men 40-49 S&D Trading
89 428 3 04:53:53 Kudlac Keith 34 Men 40-49
90 338 3 04:54:10 Adams Shane 34 Men 40-49 Bear Creek Bikes Race Team
91 269 3 04:55:36 Ruggles Aaron 34 Men 40-49 CAMBA Eddy's Bike Shop Bistro on Main
92 408 3 04:58:46 Williams Matt 34 Men 40-49
93 296 3 04:59:51 Spaulding Russell 34 Men 40-49 TFM_BC
94 390 3 05:04:07 Vess Matthew 34 Men 40-49
95 56 1 05:08:43 Davidson Brett 34 Men 40-49 REI Atlanta
96 111 3 05:10:29 Grimes Tim 34 Men 40-49
97 9 3 05:12:04 Barto Michael 34 Men 40-49 Knoxville Bicycle Company
98 139 3 05:18:03 Hopton Michael 34 Men 40-49 mtbtandems.com
99 507 3 05:20:02 Turner Todd 34 Men 40-49 Jinx Racing
100 247 3 05:20:10 Pearce Gary 34 Men 40-49
101 264 1 05:22:34 Rollins Greg 34 Men 40-49 5 Smooth Stones
102 210 1 05:22:55 McGraw Scott 34 Men 40-49 Fresh Bike Service
103 218 1 05:26:32 Miller Troy 34 Men 40-49 Objective Widgets
104 453 2 05:29:36 Colby Norman 34 Men 40-49 Colby Family Chiropractic
105 19 3 05:31:19 Booher Jonathan 34 Men 40-49 CAMBA
106 100 3 05:35:10 Garcia Larry 34 Men 40-49 The Bike Store
107 322 2 05:43:03 Wells Anthony 34 Men 40-49 Emba-evansville.mountian.bike.association
108 95 1 05:50:45 Fischer Craig 34 Men 40-49
109 68 3 05:57:25 Dolan Bill 34 Men 40-49
110 299 3 06:03:19 Sugden Jon 34 Men 40-49
111 402 3 06:03:40 Langham Jerry 34 Men 40-49
112 156 3 06:04:21 Johnson Dennis 34 Men 40-49 DND Racing
113 204 3 06:07:07 McCarron Erik 34 Men 40-49 Tavos Thumpers
114 74 1 06:16:41 Dyarmett Keith 34 Men 40-49
115 135 2 DNF Hipp Kevin 34 Men 40-49 Treehouse Racing
115 212 1 DNF Meek Corbin 34 Men 40-49
115 200 1 DNF Marvin Sean 34 Men 40-49 Giordana-Clif Bar
115 363 1 DNF Lowery Brian 34 Men 40-49 Owen Cyclery
115 358 1 DNF Hightower Neil 34 Men 40-49 Team Thomaston
115 432 1 DNF Colby Chris 34 Men 40-49
1 357 3 03:20:38 Hewett Monte 34 Men 50-59 Peachtree Bikes
2 276 3 03:22:31 Schisla Greg 34 Men 50-59 Team Paradox
3 517 3 03:26:29 Tollett Tab 34 Men 50-59 Moots
4 364 2 03:43:01 Martin Randall 34 Men 50-59 SuperSport Athletic Wear
5 129 1 03:48:19 Hergert Anthony 34 Men 50-59 nano-purification solutions
6 459 3 03:50:52 Morrison Alan 34 Men 50-59
7 467 3 03:51:07 Thomas Steve 34 Men 50-59
8 120 3 03:52:07 Hanna Mark 34 Men 50-59
9 329 3 03:54:00 Witherow David 34 Men 50-59 Beck Cycling
10 25 3 03:56:49 Brown Gary 34 Men 50-59 Reality Bikes
11 5 3 03:58:27 Atkins Todd 34 Men 50-59 Beck Cycling
12 469 2 04:01:18 Scott Jeff 34 Men 50-59 Dirty White Boy
13 47 3 04:01:58 Conner Martin 34 Men 50-59 Wood-n-Wave
14 333 3 04:07:40 Zannini Ron 34 Men 50-59 Caney Fork Cycles
15 112 3 04:15:08 Grissom Scott 34 Men 50-59 Caney Fork Cycles
16 149 3 04:15:20 Jandrokovic Ronald 34 Men 50-59 CAMBA
17 222 3 04:16:52 Mock Dan 34 Men 50-59 Wheels on Fire
18 177 2 04:17:45 Kirby Nick 34 Men 50-59 Bike Link Racing
19 165 3 04:17:53 Kay Bob 34 Men 50-59 dan's comp factory race team
20 8 1 04:19:44 Barnack Tim 34 Men 50-59 Monte InSano
21 328 3 04:24:10 Wilson Steve 34 Men 50-59 Wood-N-Wave
22 118 3 04:32:14 Hamilton Edward 34 Men 50-59 Montgomery Multisport
23 166 3 04:33:27 Kay David 34 Men 50-59
24 465 2 04:38:01 Miller Charles 34 Men 50-59 Bio Wheels Racing
25 375 3 04:38:58 Peacock Chris 34 Men 50-59
26 355 3 04:44:26 Hayes Mitchell 34 Men 50-59 Jesus / Run For God
27 110 3 04:48:10 Greenwell David 34 Men 50-59 Southern Brewing Racing
28 106 3 04:53:02 Glass Curtis 34 Men 50-59 muud butt academy
29 316 3 04:58:52 Vogan Lonnie 34 Men 50-59
30 157 3 04:59:38 Johnson Mike 34 Men 50-59
31 162 3 05:07:39 Kaczmarek Tom 34 Men 50-59
32 18 3 05:16:56 Bonifant Tim 34 Men 50-59 ORRVILLE CYCLING
33 113 3 05:19:37 Guarton Gonzalo 34 Men 50-59
34 418 3 05:31:33 Cozort Dennis 34 Men 50-59 Wood-n-Wave
35 406 1 06:02:15 Littrell Doug 34 Men 50-59 Bicycles Etc.
36 246 2 06:57:47 Payton Wade 34 Men 50-59
37 476 2 DNF Council Van 34 Men 50-59 Van Michael
1 396 3 04:01:20 Knowlton Dennis 34 Men 60 and Over Cedar Bike & Paddle
2 75 3 04:01:40 Dyer Vick 34 Men 60 and Over Team ED/Bike Zoo
3 416 3 04:11:22 Zirkle Kevin 34 Men 60 and Over Bike Zoo
4 158 3 05:14:35 Johnson Terrry 34 Men 60 and Over Gran Fondo
5 342 2 05:36:53 Boss Logan 34 Men 60 and Over
6 224 3 05:45:15 Moneymaker Steve 34 Men 60 and Over Wood n Wave
1 412 3 02:36:46 Turner Thomas 34 Money Class Men Team Jamis
2 522 3 02:48:14 Evans Sam 34 Money Class Men
3 193 3 02:52:40 Lusk Ezra 34 Money Class Men Atlanta Cycling
4 73 3 02:57:59 Baring Elliot 34 Money Class Men CycleYouth
5 37 2 02:58:46 Christopher Adam 34 Money Class Men Cycleyouth
6 489 2 03:05:16 Lamberson Wesley 34 Money Class Men Union College KY
7 346 3 03:13:24 Burkeen Dustin 34 Money Class Men Wood n Wave
8 368 3 03:24:35 Miracle Ryan 34 Money Class Men Marietta Adventure Company
9 512 3 03:39:05 Wood Billy 34 Money Class Men 92 Fifty
10 393 3 03:41:08 Murch Tyler 34 Money Class Men SuperSport Athletic Wear
1 191 3 03:21:18 Lowery Carey 34 Money Class Women SuperSport Athletic Wear/Outdoor Store
2 431 3 03:36:47 Burks Paula 34 Money Class Women Peachtree Bikes
3 219 3 03:50:25 Millsop Rachel 34 Money Class Women University of West Georgia
4 446 3 05:13:36 Oswald Katie 34 Money Class Women Trek Store Cincinnati
1 195 3 03:02:46 Mace Justin 34 SingleSpeed Motor Mile Racing
2 433 3 03:02:49 Newsom John 34 SingleSpeed Vassago Bicycles
3 455 3 03:15:45 Forron Andrew 34 SingleSpeed New River Bikes
4 445 3 03:19:05 Oscar Robin 34 SingleSpeed Motor Mile Racing
5 302 3 03:20:03 Sweeney Matthew 34 SingleSpeed New River Bikes
6 429 3 03:22:32 Joice Chris 34 SingleSpeed Dirty South
7 231 2 03:25:27 Mullican Shawn 34 SingleSpeed Braaap
8 410 3 03:28:16 Seymour William 34 SingleSpeed GoSoap
9 131 2 03:28:40 Higgins Matthew 34 SingleSpeed Trailhead Bicycle Co.
10 31 2 03:35:16 Carmichael Lee 34 SingleSpeed
11 462 1 03:35:44 Reardon Michael 34 SingleSpeed Motor Mile Racing
12 97 3 03:42:14 Foster Lee 34 SingleSpeed
13 327 3 03:43:02 White John 34 SingleSpeed Mountain Lakes Cycling
14 63 3 03:45:41 Delacruz Eddie 34 SingleSpeed Southern Brewing Company / Outdoor Mafia
15 161 2 03:46:00 Jones Tim 34 SingleSpeed
16 22 3 03:50:22 Brandon Chad 34 SingleSpeed Trailhead Inc
17 279 3 03:53:31 Schlosser Ben 34 SingleSpeed
18 205 3 04:01:48 McConnell Scott 34 SingleSpeed
19 536 3 04:02:53 Smith Jimmy 34 SingleSpeed
20 137 3 04:04:49 Hodge Nathan 34 SingleSpeed
21 487 3 04:05:43 Glidewell Eric 34 SingleSpeed
22 250 2 04:08:41 Pesce Chris 34 SingleSpeed
23 28 3 04:09:30 Burrell Jonathan 34 SingleSpeed
24 217 1 04:13:21 Miller Stewart 34 SingleSpeed MG&G Racing
25 203 2 04:13:39 McBreen Dan 34 SingleSpeed
26 213 3 04:17:18 Meek John 34 SingleSpeed Privateer Custom Cycles
27 471 3 04:17:37 Morris Chadwick 34 SingleSpeed Endless Bike Co/ I9
28 81 3 04:20:04 Eglitis Todd 34 SingleSpeed Singlespeed Militia
29 399 1 04:22:32 Franks Mark 34 SingleSpeed Bear Creek Bikes
30 39 3 04:23:59 Clark Charles 34 SingleSpeed Cycle Therapy
31 145 1 04:26:07 Ivory Chris 34 SingleSpeed Ipecac Racing
32 184 3 04:27:58 Leblanc John 34 SingleSpeed SS Militia
33 90 3 04:29:00 Everts Maaike 34 SingleSpeed Steel City She
34 401 3 04:32:23 Lowe Brandon 34 SingleSpeed
35 102 3 04:45:34 George Matt 34 SingleSpeed Mountain Lakes Cycling
36 84 2 04:52:39 Ellis Nathan 34 SingleSpeed
37 77 3 04:58:56 Eastwood Michael 34 SingleSpeed Team Glow Worm
38 173 2 05:02:48 Kesling Tom 34 SingleSpeed
39 488 3 05:06:07 Hall James 34 SingleSpeed
40 436 2 DNF Minner Dave 34 SingleSpeed Single Speed
40 93 1 DNF Farrer Jake 34 SingleSpeed Rome Velo
1 169 3 04:06:21 Kell Hailey 34 Women 29 and Under Wood-N-Wave
2 101 3 04:25:25 Gaskin Sarah 34 Women 29 and Under
3 295 2 05:01:10 Snyder Amy 34 Women 29 and Under I'm only here for beer
4 345 3 06:11:10 Brinker Christie 34 Women 29 and Under Wood-N-Wave
1 378 2 03:41:39 Randall Lisa 34 Women 30 and Over SuperSport Athletic Wear
2 286 3 03:47:24 Sickler Mary 34 Women 30 and Over Super Sport
3 523 3 03:52:23 Ballew Tiffany 34 Women 30 and Over Peachtree Bikes
4 481 3 03:55:37 Childre Angie 34 Women 30 and Over Chidre Nissan / Yeti
5 290 3 03:59:23 Simpson Loretta 34 Women 30 and Over peachtree bikes
6 473 3 04:00:07 Falls Rebecca 34 Women 30 and Over
7 215 3 04:03:44 Miletich Beth 34 Women 30 and Over Epicac
8 472 3 04:20:02 Phillips Laurie 34 Women 30 and Over Cycleworks
9 209 2 04:35:25 McGahey Bevin 34 Women 30 and Over Industry nine
10 216 3 04:51:48 Miller Jean 34 Women 30 and Over Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
11 228 3 04:51:49 Morrow Mary 34 Women 30 and Over Steel City She
12 51 2 04:59:46 Cross Kim 34 Women 30 and Over Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear Inc.
13 444 3 05:20:22 Laborde Rebecca 34 Women 30 and Over
14 64 1 05:30:53 Desjardins Monica 34 Women 30 and Over velovixens
15 352 2 06:58:56 Eichenberger Rhonda 34 Women 30 and Over
Last Updated on Wednesday, 26 March 2014 00:27
 

Snake 2014 - 3x34 Challenge

E-mail Print PDF

LAST_NAME_ FIRST_NAME_ GENDER Dist BIB1 BIB2 BIB3 JAN_RACE FEB_RACE MAR_RACE TOTAL_TIME CATEGORY TEAM_SPONSOR
Brinker Christie F 34 345 345 345 07:26:01 06:34:24 06:11:10 20:11:35 Women 29 and Under Wood-N-Wave
Cross Kim F 34 51 51 51 05:19:56 04:59:46 05:32:54 15:52:36 Women 30 and Over Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear Inc.
Eichenberger Rhonda F 34 352 352 352 07:55:36 06:58:56 07:09:49 22:04:21 Women 30 and Over
Everts Maaike F 34 90 90 90 05:26:44 04:39:32 04:29:00 14:35:16 SingleSpeed Steel City She
Gaskin Sarah F 34 101 101 101 05:03:14 04:42:45 04:25:25 14:11:24 Women 29 and Under
Hill Abby F 34 359 359 359 06:46:10 05:56:18 05:17:20 17:59:48 Junior 14-17 wood and wave
Kell Hailey F 34 169 169 169 04:41:39 04:44:30 04:06:21 13:32:30 Women 29 and Under Wood-N-Wave
Miletich Beth F 34 215 215 215 04:37:43 04:55:59 04:03:44 13:37:26 Women 30 and Over Epicac
Miller Jean F 34 216 216 216 05:10:35 05:06:09 04:51:48 15:08:32 Women 30 and Over Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
Morrow Mary F 34 228 228 228 05:24:05 05:06:27 04:51:49 15:22:21 Women 30 and Over Steel City She
Sickler Mary F 34 286 286 286 04:08:00 03:55:02 03:47:24 11:50:26 Women 30 and Over Super Sport
Snyder Amy F 34 295 295 295 05:46:29 05:01:10 05:04:56 15:52:35 Women 29 and Under I'm only here for beer
Adams Shane M 34 338 338 338 05:26:24 05:35:24 04:54:10 15:55:58 Men 40-49 Bear Creek Bikes Race Team
Akins Matthew M 34 1 1 1 03:39:22 03:33:18 03:20:25 10:33:05 Clydesdale Van Michael
Atkins Todd M 34 5 5 5 04:34:41 04:16:39 03:58:27 12:49:47 Men 50-59 Beck Cycling
Bailey John M 34 6 6 6 06:12:13 05:46:55 05:31:44 17:30:52 Big Boas Rome Velo
Baring Elliot M 34 73 73 73 04:06:07 04:39:18 02:57:59 11:43:24 Money Class Men CycleYouth
Barnack Tim M 34 8 8 8 04:19:44 04:23:39 04:39:44 13:23:07 Men 50-59 Monte InSano
Barto Michael M 34 9 9 9 06:19:00 05:26:25 05:12:04 16:57:29 Men 40-49 Knoxville Bicycle Company
Barto Stephen M 34 10 10 10 05:03:18 04:33:56 05:11:52 14:49:06 Men 40-49 Knoxville Bicycle Company
Bateman Eric M 34 11 11 11 04:24:50 03:19:20 03:14:12 10:58:22 Men 18-29 Treehouse Racing
Bloomfield Hugh M 34 15 15 15 03:38:51 03:47:04 03:31:55 10:57:50 Men 40-49 Kryki Sports Audi cycling team
Bohanon Kevin M 34 16 16 513 04:37:52 04:17:58 03:56:59 12:52:49 Men 40-49 Wood-N-Wave
Bonifant Tim M 34 18 18 18 05:34:22 06:12:30 05:16:56 17:03:48 Men 50-59 ORRVILLE CYCLING
Booher Jonathan M 34 19 19 19 06:06:01 05:46:08 05:31:19 17:23:28 Men 40-49 CAMBA
Borgula Rick M 34 20 20 20 05:43:56 04:41:45 04:14:07 14:39:48 Clydesdale
Boss Logan M 34 342 342 342 06:06:01 05:36:53 06:29:33 18:12:27 Men 60 and Over
Bowers Wayne M 34 343 343 343 04:24:03 04:47:58 04:27:19 13:39:20 Men 40-49 CAMBA
Brandon Chad M 34 22 22 22 04:15:29 03:53:33 03:50:22 11:59:24 SingleSpeed Trailhead Inc
Breaux Chris M 34 23 23 23 06:17:42 05:35:16 05:28:01 17:20:59 Clydesdale Bear Creel Bicycle company South
Bridges Blake M 34 344 344 344 04:38:16 04:04:08 03:41:05 12:23:29 Men 30-39 Northstar Bikes
Brock Andrew M 34 24 24 24 03:21:57 03:14:05 03:08:05 09:44:07 Men 18-29
Brown Gary M 34 25 25 25 04:13:45 04:02:58 03:56:49 12:13:32 Men 50-59 Reality Bikes
Brown Rusty M 34 26 26 26 04:44:45 04:23:32 03:50:32 12:58:49 Men 40-49 CAMBA Ohio
Buckingham James M 34 451 451 451 03:50:04 03:31:09 03:23:55 10:45:08 Men 40-49 Team Bikers Choice
Burke Eric M 34 27 27 27 04:30:19 04:12:53 03:46:36 12:29:48 Men 40-49 Faster Mustache
Burkeen Dustin M 34 346 346 346 03:44:48 03:25:02 03:13:24 10:23:14 Money Class Men Wood n Wave
Burrell Jonathan M 34 28 28 28 04:45:13 04:57:34 04:09:30 13:52:17 SingleSpeed
Carlton Gregory M 34 30 30 30 06:23:24 05:21:29 05:35:41 17:20:34 Clydesdale Wood-n-Wave
Carmichael Lee M 34 31 31 31 04:02:05 03:35:16 03:38:10 11:15:31 SingleSpeed
Carter Rick M 34 32 32 32 05:59:37 04:56:28 04:52:44 15:48:49 Men 40-49
Castleberry John M 34 452 452 452 04:55:42 04:28:13 03:59:45 13:23:40 Men 30-39
Cattoni Joseph M 34 347 347 347 05:17:26 04:51:58 04:25:12 14:34:36 Clydesdale
Caudill James M 34 36 36 36 06:19:02 05:48:31 06:00:39 18:08:12 Clydesdale Giordiana-Clif Bar
Christopher Adam M 34 37 37 37 04:06:04 02:58:46 03:06:03 10:10:53 Money Class Men Cycleyouth
Church Jason M 34 38 38 38 05:52:56 05:27:38 04:55:41 16:16:15 Men 30-39 CAMBA
Clark Charles M 34 39 39 39 05:07:20 04:42:57 04:23:59 14:14:16 SingleSpeed Cycle Therapy
Clark Troy M 34 41 41 41 04:51:54 04:30:16 04:51:51 14:14:01 Men 30-39 Applachee Cycle Dacula Ga/Trulene Rx
Clegg Scott M 34 42 42 42 05:44:55 05:28:18 05:13:45 16:26:58 Clydesdale The Hub Bikes Athens
Cobb Bradley M 34 43 43 43 03:22:34 03:12:00 03:03:31 09:38:05 Men 40-49 Motor Mile Racing
Coney Chris M 34 46 46 46 05:19:05 04:54:00 04:52:19 15:05:24 Men 40-49 Pisgah Mountain Bike Adventures
Conner Martin M 34 47 47 47 06:23:34 04:32:05 04:01:58 14:57:37 Men 50-59 Wood-n-Wave
Connors Jeff M 34 48 48 48 05:52:14 06:07:36 04:25:19 16:25:09 Men 40-49 Giordanna - Cliff
Cozort Dennis M 34 418 418 418 07:03:00 06:10:52 05:31:33 18:45:25 Men 50-59 Wood-n-Wave
Croft Kenneth M 34 50 50 50 04:47:25 04:32:45 04:17:55 13:38:05 Men 18-29
Cross Lance M 34 52 52 52 04:54:37 04:38:40 04:39:03 14:12:20 Clydesdale Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford
Davey Timothy M 34 55 55 55 04:54:16 04:17:38 03:49:36 13:01:30 Men 40-49
Davis Frank M 34 57 57 57 05:23:56 05:06:14 04:41:25 15:11:35 Men 40-49 Bike Link Racing
Davis Jackson M 34 58 58 58 05:17:59 04:49:50 04:36:59 14:44:48 Junior 14-17 Bike Link racing
Davis Rutledge M 34 59 59 59 04:52:45 04:39:45 04:16:21 13:48:51 Clydesdale
Delacruz Eddie M 34 63 63 63 04:10:08 03:58:10 03:45:41 11:53:59 SingleSpeed Southern Brewing Company / Outdoor Mafia
Desmond Tony M 34 437 437 437 05:00:22 04:21:14 04:18:57 13:40:33 Men 30-39
Dolan Bill M 34 68 68 68 06:50:16 06:32:21 05:57:25 19:20:02 Men 40-49
Dorshimer Kurt M 34 69 69 69 05:17:33 04:16:47 03:59:27 13:33:47 Men 30-39 Beck Cycling
Dorton Brian M 34 70 70 70 05:30:41 04:50:32 04:46:24 15:07:37 Men 40-49
Dubois Rodney M 34 72 72 72 04:54:27 04:30:28 04:31:15 13:56:10 Men 40-49
Easter Jack M 34 76 76 76 04:18:17 04:10:57 03:51:40 12:20:54 Men 30-39 Drummond Racing
Eastwood Michael M 34 77 77 77 05:55:08 05:36:02 04:58:56 16:30:06 SingleSpeed Team Glow Worm
Eckerl Garrett M 34 78 78 78 07:16:21 06:09:24 04:42:56 18:08:41 Men 18-29 C-Town Bikes
Edens Michael M 34 79 79 79 03:35:00 03:19:33 03:02:01 09:56:34 Men 30-39 Team Bikers Choice
Egan Raymond M 34 80 80 80 06:53:59 05:56:24 05:35:03 18:25:26 Big Boas cyclingsasquatch
Eglitis Todd M 34 81 81 81 04:56:35 04:45:40 04:20:04 14:02:19 SingleSpeed Singlespeed Militia
Elkins Scott M 34 82 82 82 04:10:54 04:09:32 03:44:08 12:04:34 Men 40-49 Moutain Lakes Cycling
Ellis Kyle M 34 83 83 83 04:35:34 04:38:59 03:29:45 12:44:18 Junior 14-17 Cycleyouth
Ellis Nathan M 34 84 84 538 04:55:57 04:52:39 05:03:23 14:51:59 SingleSpeed
Elser Adam M 34 85 85 85 04:21:29 04:07:47 03:55:14 12:24:30 Men 30-39 FMBRT
Enervold Michael M 34 86 86 86 04:59:23 04:04:42 03:44:10 12:48:15 Men 30-39 Team Momentum
Epperly Jason M 34 87 87 87 05:59:49 04:24:04 05:40:52 16:04:45 Men 40-49 Cliff Bar
Erhard Nick M 34 88 88 88 03:44:10 03:41:38 03:20:37 10:46:25 Men 30-39 Trailhead Bicycle Co
Evans Nathan M 34 89 89 89 04:21:02 04:17:59 03:59:32 12:38:33 Men 40-49 Wood n wave
Farabaugh David M 34 91 91 91 03:49:05 03:47:08 03:29:42 11:05:55 Men 40-49 Swift Carbon Bicycles
Fischer Craig M 34 95 95 95 05:50:45 06:20:09 05:51:08 18:02:02 Men 40-49
Foret Felix M 34 96 96 96 05:30:30 04:51:02 04:17:15 14:38:47 Men 40-49 Bike Link racing
Forron Andrew M 34 455 455 455 03:40:05 03:26:10 03:15:45 10:22:00 SingleSpeed New River Bikes
Foster Lee M 34 97 97 97 04:19:11 04:20:00 03:42:14 12:21:25 SingleSpeed
Foster Richard M 34 422 422 422 05:35:22 04:43:40 04:25:46 14:44:48 Men 40-49 Smyrna Bicycles / BMW
Fraser Pj M 34 98 98 98 05:47:49 05:47:15 06:14:04 17:49:08 Men 30-39
George Matt M 34 102 102 102 05:32:46 04:53:48 04:45:34 15:12:08 SingleSpeed Mountain Lakes Cycling
Gilley Barry M 34 104 104 104 04:40:17 04:25:58 04:38:32 13:44:47 Men 40-49 nada
Glass Avery M 34 105 105 105 04:52:45 03:58:55 03:31:32 12:23:12 Men 18-29 Outspokin' Bikes
Glass Curtis M 34 106 106 106 05:44:47 05:05:42 04:53:02 15:43:31 Men 50-59 muud butt academy
Goertemiller Brian M 34 107 107 107 05:40:06 05:08:31 04:43:24 15:32:01 Clydesdale
Gould Todd M 34 353 353 530 04:57:42 04:22:02 04:28:18 13:48:02 Men 40-49 RomeVelo
Gravlee Steven M 34 354 354 534 04:20:11 03:53:19 03:46:26 11:59:56 Men 18-29 Life Data Labs Inc.
Gray Christopher M 34 109 109 109 05:03:03 04:25:06 04:11:05 13:39:14 Men 30-39
Green David M 34 426 426 426 04:41:50 04:48:40 04:43:12 14:13:42 Men 30-39
Greenwell David M 34 110 110 110 05:30:58 04:58:48 04:48:10 15:17:56 Men 50-59 Southern Brewing Racing
Grimes Tim M 34 111 111 111 06:22:09 06:01:14 05:10:29 17:33:52 Men 40-49
Grissom Scott M 34 112 112 112 05:00:22 04:52:24 04:15:08 14:07:54 Men 50-59 Caney Fork Cycles
Grubbs Joe M 34 457 457 457 03:50:10 04:06:57 03:27:25 11:24:32 Men 30-39 Team Bikers Choice
Guarton Gonzalo M 34 113 113 113 06:24:09 05:40:28 05:19:37 17:24:14 Men 50-59
Gunter Aubrey M 34 114 114 114 04:24:45 03:58:22 03:57:53 12:21:00 Men 30-39
Hagianu Alex M 34 117 117 117 05:45:15 05:19:00 04:17:38 15:21:53 Men 30-39 The Hub Bike Athens GA
Hamilton Edward M 34 118 118 118 05:32:36 04:59:09 04:32:14 15:03:59 Men 50-59 Montgomery Multisport
Hanna Mark M 34 120 120 120 04:31:31 03:57:25 03:52:07 12:21:03 Men 50-59
Hanson Scott M 34 121 121 121 03:52:14 03:40:35 03:32:36 11:05:25 Men 18-29
Hardin Micheal chase M 34 122 122 122 04:57:41 04:57:52 05:23:44 15:19:17 Men 18-29 Halcyon Bike Shop
Harris Rick M 34 124 124 514 04:03:36 03:44:29 03:29:49 11:17:54 Men 40-49 Biker's Choice
Havey Jim M 34 125 125 125 04:57:30 04:46:39 04:23:13 14:07:22 Men 40-49 Crankworks / Commonwealth Eye Surgery
Hayes Jesse M 34 126 126 126 04:33:11 04:08:18 03:59:42 12:41:11 Men 30-39 Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness/ Dean Endurance
Heebner Jim M 34 127 127 127 04:04:12 03:39:06 03:43:47 11:27:05 Men 30-39 PTS Sports
Helms Nate M 34 356 356 356 04:58:59 04:59:52 04:07:48 14:06:39 Men 30-39 TVB Race
Hensel Patrick M 34 128 128 128 05:45:08 05:18:52 04:17:33 15:21:33 Men 40-49 Athens Velo Club
Higgins Matthew M 34 131 131 131 03:48:15 03:28:40 03:29:58 10:46:53 SingleSpeed Trailhead Bicycle Co.
Highfield Neil M 34 132 132 132 05:14:41 04:46:42 04:55:11 14:56:34 Clydesdale
Hile Eric M 34 133 133 133 05:14:25 04:25:33 04:04:25 13:44:23 Men 40-49
Hill Nathan M 34 134 134 134 06:45:43 05:55:40 05:16:59 17:58:22 Men 30-39 wood and wave
Hobbs Ryan M 34 136 136 136 03:28:10 03:35:45 03:12:43 10:16:38 Men 30-39 Peachtree Bikes
Hodge Nathan M 34 137 137 137 04:54:52 04:11:32 04:04:49 13:11:13 SingleSpeed
Honcho Mike M 34 361 361 361 05:07:02 04:54:04 04:51:59 14:53:05 Clydesdale Bear Creek Bikes
Hopton Michael M 34 139 139 139 05:57:39 05:33:08 05:18:03 16:48:50 Men 40-49 mtbtandems.com
Inbody Michael M 34 143 143 526 05:32:28 05:02:50 04:27:31 15:02:49 Men 40-49
Isenberg Chris M 34 144 144 144 04:07:06 04:02:38 04:02:22 12:12:06 Men 40-49
Ivory Chris M 34 145 145 145 04:26:07 04:33:45 04:28:21 13:28:13 SingleSpeed Ipecac Racing
Jackson Bryan M 34 146 146 146 04:37:25 04:22:22 03:51:54 12:51:41 Men 40-49 Cranky Banjos Racing
James Scott M 34 147 147 147 05:54:35 04:53:48 05:01:04 15:49:27 Men 40-49 S&D Trading
James Shawn M 34 148 148 148 07:26:03 06:34:26 06:10:48 20:11:17 Clydesdale Wood-N-Wave
Jandrokovic Ronald M 34 149 149 149 04:54:16 04:46:32 04:15:20 13:56:08 Men 50-59 CAMBA
Jefferson Joseph M 34 150 150 150 04:46:47 04:20:10 04:02:18 13:09:15 Men 40-49 Trailhead Inc.
Jeffords Steven M 34 151 151 494 07:03:28 06:17:07 05:45:19 19:05:54 Clydesdale WoodnWave
John Jeffrey M 34 154 154 154 05:36:56 05:18:56 04:34:21 15:30:13 Men 40-49
Johnson Dennis M 34 156 156 156 07:17:54 06:47:36 06:04:21 20:09:51 Men 40-49 DND Racing
Johnson Terrry M 34 158 158 158 05:51:39 05:26:39 05:14:35 16:32:53 Men 60 and Over Gran Fondo
Joice Chris M 34 429 429 429 04:10:53 03:43:41 03:22:32 11:17:06 SingleSpeed Dirty South
Jones Ryan M 34 414 414 414 05:26:43 04:59:22 04:35:29 15:01:34 Men 30-39
Jones Tim M 34 161 161 161 04:02:37 03:46:00 03:56:52 11:45:29 SingleSpeed
Kaczmarek Tom M 34 162 162 162 06:26:42 05:34:55 05:07:39 17:09:16 Men 50-59
Karnes Mike M 34 163 163 163 04:16:05 04:11:49 04:16:29 12:44:23 Men 40-49 Cycology Bicycles
Kay Bob M 34 165 165 165 05:35:58 04:38:36 04:17:53 14:32:27 Men 50-59 dan's comp factory race team
Kay David M 34 166 166 166 05:54:12 04:52:40 04:33:27 15:20:19 Men 50-59
Kelley Jered M 34 170 170 170 03:22:57 03:18:14 03:14:46 09:55:57 Men 30-39 Motion Makers Bicycle Shop
Kellogg Matthew M 34 171 171 537 05:43:36 05:29:20 04:57:13 16:10:09 Men 30-39 TVB race
Kelly Brian M 34 172 172 527 06:16:52 05:22:53 05:21:17 17:01:02 Men 30-39
Kesling Tom M 34 173 173 173 06:10:26 05:02:48 05:06:39 16:19:53 SingleSpeed
Kimbrell Chad M 34 174 174 174 06:18:57 06:06:10 05:39:59 18:05:06 Clydesdale Team Shredneck/Triaugusta
King Obadiah M 34 175 175 175 06:08:38 05:16:57 05:02:20 16:27:55 Men 30-39
Kirby Nick M 34 177 177 177 05:27:49 04:17:45 04:29:46 14:15:20 Men 50-59 Bike Link Racing
Kitchens Warren M 34 178 178 178 03:57:21 04:09:50 03:48:36 11:55:47 Men 40-49 Nirvana
Kline Mike M 34 179 179 179 04:53:46 04:28:58 04:34:23 13:57:07 Men 40-49 CAMBA
Knoll Bob M 34 180 180 180 05:20:28 04:55:14 04:44:56 15:00:38 Clydesdale On-On
Knowlton Dennis M 34 396 396 396 04:24:27 04:08:31 04:01:20 12:34:18 Men 60 and Over Cedar Bike & Paddle
Kudlac Keith M 34 428 428 428 05:08:15 05:30:28 04:53:53 15:32:36 Men 40-49
Leblanc John M 34 184 184 184 04:56:50 04:45:42 04:27:58 14:10:30 SingleSpeed SS Militia
Lee Anthony M 34 185 185 185 04:13:01 03:55:48 05:12:24 13:21:13 Men 30-39 Lifetimebikes/Loganville Ford
Loudermilk Jimmy M 34 190 190 190 05:46:58 05:14:54 05:03:05 16:04:57 Clydesdale
Lowe Brandon M 34 401 401 401 05:24:47 05:41:40 04:32:23 15:38:50 SingleSpeed
Lundstrum Russell M 34 192 192 192 04:49:06 04:46:06 04:18:39 13:53:51 Clydesdale Reality Bikes
Lusk Ezra M 34 193 193 193 03:13:56 03:08:02 02:52:40 09:14:38 Money Class Men Atlanta Cycling
Luther Andy M 34 194 194 194 06:01:04 05:49:41 05:29:40 17:20:25 Clydesdale
Mace Justin M 34 195 195 195 03:25:03 03:11:03 03:02:46 09:38:52 SingleSpeed Motor Mile Racing
Madden Brian M 34 196 196 196 06:10:26 05:20:26 04:45:41 16:16:33 Men 40-49 TBARC
Martin ii Frank M 34 199 199 199 05:36:18 04:25:25 03:39:58 13:41:41 Men 30-39 Dan's Comp Factory Racing
Mashburn Bill M 34 409 409 409 05:35:41 05:17:17 04:48:18 15:41:16 Men 40-49
Mayer Brent M 34 367 367 367 03:56:06 03:25:29 03:24:28 10:46:03 Men 30-39 Trek Store Cincinnati Maxxis
McAllister Daniel M 34 201 201 201 05:47:25 05:14:13 04:13:42 15:15:20 Men 40-49 Traxxion Dynamics
McCarron Erik M 34 204 204 204 07:14:11 06:14:38 06:07:07 19:35:56 Men 40-49 Tavos Thumpers
McCord Jeff M 34 206 206 206 05:17:23 04:06:27 03:44:16 13:08:06 Men 30-39 MG&G
McCoy Jason M 34 207 207 207 05:48:12 05:18:21 05:22:19 16:28:52 Clydesdale
Meek John M 34 213 213 213 05:03:35 04:34:43 04:17:18 13:55:36 SingleSpeed Privateer Custom Cycles
Miracle Ryan M 34 368 368 368 03:47:24 03:40:33 03:24:35 10:52:32 Money Class Men Marietta Adventure Company
Mixon Van M 34 220 220 220 03:49:07 03:37:34 03:20:10 10:46:51 Men 40-49 SuperSport Athletic Wear
Mize Nathan M 34 221 221 221 05:25:19 04:49:56 05:11:59 15:27:14 Men 18-29 KBC
Mock Dan M 34 222 222 222 05:03:15 04:27:44 04:16:52 13:47:51 Men 50-59 Wheels on Fire
Monday Jason M 34 223 223 223 05:14:00 04:35:02 04:23:14 14:12:16 Men 40-49 Team Monday
Moneymaker Steve M 34 224 224 224 07:03:11 06:16:14 05:45:15 19:04:40 Men 60 and Over Wood n Wave
Montgomery Will M 34 369 369 369 03:41:37 03:27:15 03:29:17 10:38:09 Men 30-39 I AM RACING
Morphew Ryan M 34 226 226 226 04:32:42 04:17:58 04:12:04 13:02:44 Men 30-39 Performance Supercycle
Morris Chadwick M 34 370 471 471 05:34:29 04:47:25 04:17:37 14:39:31 SingleSpeed Endless Bike Co/ I9
Morris Matthew M 34 227 227 227 04:52:33 03:41:10 04:26:51 13:00:34 Men 40-49 Bike Shop Reject
Morrison Alan M 34 459 459 459 04:39:16 04:16:01 03:50:52 12:46:09 Men 50-59
Motley Wayne M 34 230 230 230 06:18:30 05:30:30 05:15:28 17:04:28 Big Boas
Mullican Shawn M 34 231 231 231 03:49:51 03:25:27 03:42:49 10:58:07 SingleSpeed Braaap
Mullican Shay M 34 232 232 232 05:28:32 04:38:26 04:26:45 14:33:43 Men 18-29 MOAB
Myers Steven M 34 233 233 233 04:00:12 03:51:43 03:45:04 11:36:59 Men 30-39 MOAB
Nalley Zach M 34 234 234 234 05:31:17 04:25:30 04:23:04 14:19:51 Men 18-29 Dans Comp
Neiles David M 34 371 371 371 03:52:52 03:40:48 03:47:18 11:20:58 Men 30-39 Bear Creek Bikes Race Team
Newsom John M 34 433 433 433 03:36:54 03:13:08 03:02:49 09:52:51 SingleSpeed Vassago Bicycles
Newton Dan M 34 236 236 236 04:54:25 04:55:47 04:27:51 14:18:03 Men 18-29 TVB Race
Norton Travis M 34 397 397 397 04:26:00 04:08:56 04:04:46 12:39:42 Men 30-39 Team Audi
Nudd Rick M 34 460 460 460 04:21:06 04:31:02 04:01:18 12:53:26 Men 40-49 Angy Monkeys Racing
Nunes John M 34 240 240 240 05:33:41 04:56:36 04:42:24 15:12:41 Men 40-49
Omstead Dan M 34 241 241 241 07:16:15 06:45:14 06:02:18 20:03:47 Clydesdale Bike Life
Owen Daniel M 34 413 413 413 05:31:13 05:16:48 04:54:41 15:42:42 Clydesdale
Paine Franklin M 34 242 242 242 04:03:57 04:04:28 03:37:31 11:45:56 Men 40-49 Reality Bikes
Pearce Gary M 34 247 247 247 06:23:49 05:32:06 05:20:10 17:16:05 Men 40-49
Peeler Chase M 34 248 248 248 04:32:42 04:17:56 03:57:26 12:48:04 Men 18-29 Performance Supercycle
Petramale Joe M 34 251 251 251 04:44:15 04:15:52 04:12:10 13:12:17 Men 40-49
Phillips Dustin M 34 377 377 377 04:36:14 04:28:39 03:47:19 12:52:12 Men 30-39
Price Kris M 34 253 253 253 05:01:58 04:45:15 05:06:59 14:54:12 Men 30-39 bear creek bikes / YABA
Rampton Christopher M 34 257 257 257 04:10:40 03:56:32 03:43:40 11:50:52 Men 30-39 Faster Mustache
Reardon Michael M 34 462 462 462 03:35:44 03:35:59 03:41:12 10:52:55 SingleSpeed Motor Mile Racing
Reece Wes M 34 259 259 259 07:03:13 06:50:08 06:09:29 20:02:50 Men 30-39
Reed Barry M 34 260 260 260 04:44:51 04:36:34 04:24:20 13:45:45 Men 30-39 Wood-N-Wave
Reed Rodney M 34 261 261 261 03:51:18 05:12:20 03:32:22 12:36:00 Men 40-49
Rollins Greg M 34 264 264 264 05:22:34 05:45:43 05:27:58 16:36:15 Men 40-49 5 Smooth Stones
Rose David M 34 265 265 265 04:21:36 03:56:21 03:48:15 12:06:12 Men 18-29 859 Cycling p/b CrankWorks
Rufo Brannon M 34 267 267 267 06:51:07 06:16:51 04:59:59 18:07:57 Men 30-39
Rufo Marshall M 34 268 268 268 06:51:05 06:17:24 05:00:40 18:09:09 Men 30-39
Ruggles Aaron M 34 269 269 269 05:05:00 04:57:20 04:55:36 14:57:56 Men 40-49 CAMBA Eddy's Bike Shop Bistro on Main
Rumble Brett M 34 379 379 379 04:20:49 04:01:06 04:07:57 12:29:52 Men 40-49 Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
Rytlewski Andrew M 34 270 270 270 04:14:27 03:57:00 03:43:47 11:55:14 Men 40-49
Sanders Sean M 34 271 271 271 06:10:17 05:20:13 04:32:47 16:03:17 Men 40-49
Schafer Michael M 34 380 380 380 03:58:07 03:31:39 03:15:27 10:45:13 Men 40-49 OTR
Schlapman Scott M 34 278 278 278 03:48:28 03:28:18 03:17:47 10:34:33 Men 30-39 Bicycles Etc.
Schlosser Ben M 34 279 279 279 04:24:26 04:21:00 03:53:31 12:38:57 SingleSpeed
Schurke Eric M 34 280 280 280 05:07:26 04:41:40 04:20:59 14:10:05 Men 30-39
Seymour William M 34 410 410 410 04:17:08 03:51:45 03:28:16 11:37:09 SingleSpeed GoSoap
Sierra Jonathan M 34 287 287 287 04:59:54 04:03:34 03:47:49 12:51:17 Men 30-39 Village Volkswagen SCV
Simmonds Boris M 34 382 382 382 03:30:28 03:25:13 03:11:58 10:07:39 Men 18-29 Infinity Cycles / Bob's Bikes
Simmons Seth M 34 288 288 288 06:40:33 05:52:56 05:31:21 18:04:50 Men 30-39 Wood-N-Wave
Spaulding Russell M 34 296 296 296 05:45:32 05:52:17 04:59:51 16:37:40 Men 40-49 TFM_BC
Stafford Dustin M 34 395 395 395 03:41:18 04:07:40 03:27:58 11:16:56 Men 30-39 Bear Creek Bikes
Stahl Matt M 34 297 297 297 04:55:02 04:14:32 03:57:43 13:07:17 Men 40-49 Rome Velo
Sugden Jon M 34 299 299 299 07:16:10 06:45:44 06:03:19 20:05:13 Men 40-49
Sutton Eric M 34 386 386 386 06:11:45 05:06:27 04:35:05 15:53:17 Men 30-39 NorthStar Racing
Sweeney Matthew M 34 302 302 302 03:49:21 03:29:19 03:20:03 10:38:43 SingleSpeed New River Bikes
Teeples Steve M 34 411 411 411 04:23:48 03:31:45 04:03:31 11:59:04 Men 40-49 GoSoap
Thomas Alexander M 34 307 307 307 06:21:28 05:42:36 05:29:22 17:33:26 Clydesdale
Thomas Perry M 34 308 308 308 03:46:46 03:33:29 03:29:24 10:49:39 Men 40-49 New Leaf Adventures
Thomas Steve M 34 309 467 467 04:17:02 04:09:27 03:51:07 12:17:36 Men 50-59
Topken Randy M 34 312 312 312 06:49:41 04:24:04 05:50:13 17:03:58 Men 40-49
Tribble Derek M 34 313 313 496 04:25:48 04:14:22 04:28:42 13:08:52 Men 40-49 DMT Racing
Tubbs Jacob M 34 420 420 420 03:34:44 03:21:29 03:15:38 10:11:51 Men 30-39 Infinity Cyclery
Tudor Grayson M 34 314 314 529 04:10:31 03:50:25 04:03:22 12:04:18 Men 40-49 Peachtree Bikes
Turner Thomas M 34 412 412 412 02:52:24 02:40:57 02:36:46 08:10:07 Money Class Men Team Jamis
Vess Matthew M 34 390 390 390 05:47:20 05:50:03 05:04:07 16:41:30 Men 40-49
Vogan Lonnie M 34 316 316 316 05:26:50 05:14:08 04:58:52 15:39:50 Men 50-59
Wall Ryan M 34 318 318 318 04:06:27 03:44:40 03:23:10 11:14:17 Men 18-29
Wallace Paul M 34 319 319 319 05:41:05 04:28:02 05:29:47 15:38:54 Men 40-49
Wallace Rusty M 34 320 320 320 03:49:34 03:34:40 03:24:08 10:48:22 Men 30-39 ATHENS VELO CLUB
Walton Lance M 34 321 321 321 04:49:28 04:43:11 04:48:51 14:21:30 Men 40-49
Wheaton David M 34 323 323 323 05:41:27 03:59:18 03:47:57 13:28:42 Men 40-49
White John M 34 327 327 327 04:18:08 03:49:26 03:43:02 11:50:36 SingleSpeed Mountain Lakes Cycling
Wiant James M 34 415 415 415 03:21:27 03:16:18 03:36:20 10:14:05 Men 30-39 Peachtree Bikes
Williams Matt M 34 408 408 408 05:35:49 05:17:12 04:58:46 15:51:47 Men 40-49
Wilson Steve M 34 328 328 328 04:44:16 04:25:18 04:24:10 13:33:44 Men 50-59 Wood-N-Wave
Wood Kenneth M 34 330 330 330 03:52:53 03:50:26 03:47:53 11:31:12 Men 30-39 Drummond Racing
Woods Colin M 34 331 331 331 05:18:30 04:30:06 04:20:38 14:09:14 Men 18-29 TVB Race
Zannini Ron M 34 333 333 333 04:29:47 04:21:48 04:07:40 12:59:15 Men 50-59 Caney Fork Cycles
Zeaser Thomas M 34 334 334 334 04:35:33 04:14:29 04:02:41 12:52:43 Men 40-49
Zetans Jheremy M 34 335 335 335 04:14:54 03:47:33 03:37:02 11:39:29 Men 30-39
Zwart Allen M 34 336 336 336 03:47:13 03:21:03 03:14:17 10:22:33 Men 18-29 Audi/Kryki Sports
 

Race Information

This will be a time trial event along the Pinhoti Trail through National Forest Lands. To participate, you can register via PreRace.com or on-site. There is a Money Class for both men and women riding the 34Mile route and 14 other categories to compete for prizes for 1st, 2nd and 3rd place. Once you pay the entry fee, you can choose to ride any or all the three of the event dates. All riders who register by Dec. 1st will be guaranteed an event t-shirt.  NWGA SORBA provides shuttles, sag support and official time.

  • PreRace.com - Non Money Class $90 before Dec. 1, 2013; $95 from Dec. 1, 2013 through Dec. 27, 2013; Afterwards, Non Money registration will be $115
  • PreRace.com - Money Class Men > 18 years old, 34Miler $150
  • PreRace.com - Money Class Women > 18 years old, 34Miler $150

Note: Non-money class categories, you can post times in both the 17Mile and 34Mile events without additional fees.

 

 

Event Dates
    Pre-Ride December 7, 2013
  • January 4, 2014
  • February 1, 2014
  • March 1, 2014

View Available Hotels, Lodging & Camping

 

Registration . 
You can register on-line using PreRace.com or register on-site before the time trial. Check-in and on-site registration will be in Dalton at Northwest Georgia Trade and Convention Center gravel parking lot. Maps will be provided and riders will be shuttled to the starting point of their event.

On-site registration will be from 7:00am to 9:00 am.  The shuttles will begin leaving as busses and trailers fill up starting as early as 8:30AM.  Make sure your bike is loaded on trailer going to the right location.  Trailers are numbered to assist you in finding your bikes at the start.  Snake Creek Gap is the start for 17Miler and Dry Creek is the start of 34Miler.

 

A Schedule of events for this Saturday is as follows:

6:30AM     Volunteers Meet and Setup The Snake Pit (the registration, souvenir, parking, etc. area)

7:00AM     Registration Table Opens & Souvenir Table Opens;  Start Loading Bikes on Shuttle Trailers

8:30AM - 9:00AM    34 Mile Shuttles start departing and Registration for 34 Milers closes

8:30AM - 9:00AM    17 Mile Shuttles start departing and Registration for 17 Miler closes

11:00AM    Expect to start seeing riders arrive

12:30PM    Food ready to serve

5:30PM     Start Breaking Down The Snake Pit. Hopefully everyone is in by this point!

 

Course
The rider can select either the 17 mile event, or if you are tough enough you can choose to do the 34 mile Event . These events are truly epics, the 34-mile distance is quite an epic to complete. Over 90% of it is on single-track trails. These will not be your normal 17 or 34-mile epic rides. They both will require extreme physical condition, so please use good judgment if you decide to ride!

 

Payout and Prizes
Money Class awards include 1st, 2nd, 3rd place fastest time for the entire series. 1st will receive $750, 2nd will receive $500, 3rd Place will receive $250.  We also recognize 4th Place and 5th Place with a special swag prize.  The Money Class is for the 34mile distance only.

For the non-Money Class, 1st, 2nd and 3rd places will receive prizes based on their placement. We will award competitors with the lowest cumulative time to complete all three Snake races for a given distance ( Snake Trifecta ).

Snake Trifecta awarded for the following:
Non-Money Class Men, 34Mile
Non-Money Class Women, 34Mile
Non-Money Class Men, 17Mile
Non-Money Class Women, 17 Mile

 

Directions
I-75 to exit 333 Walnut Avenue go west up the mountain approx 1/4 mile turn left into the Trade Center, the gravel parking lot is on your right at the Trade Center.

 

 

About the Snake

Snake Creek runs out of a mountain gap in North Georgia.  The gap is famous for being the pass that Sherman snuck his army through on his way to the final battles of the American Civil War.  This gap is now becoming known for battles of a different kind.  The first Saturday of the months of January, February and March the Northwest Georgia Chapter of IMBA/SORBA holds a time trial series in this gap.  This event started off in 2005 with about 50 riders.  It has grown every year to this year’s total of 380 riders.

Why would people come in these numbers to Dalton Georgia in the middle of the winter from 15 states and Canada to ride mountain bikes?  This race is put on by mountain bikers for mountain bikers. We know what we like and try to give the best we can to our riders. The series is held on the IMBA Epic Georgia Pinhoti Trail with two distance options: 17 or 34 miles.  Both are point to point.  The 17 milers start at the halfway point of the 34 mile distance which is right in the middle of Snake Creek Gap.  There are 2 mountains in the first 17 mile segment and 4 in the second.

The course gets progressively more technical over the last 8 miles on Hurricane Mt. and Rocky Face Ridge.  The trail runs right on the razor back edge of these mountains with views off both sides.  It is beautiful but you better not take time to enjoy the view.  The riders are racing to the finish line at the North Georgia Trade and Convention Center a stones threw of I-75 at Exit 333 in Dalton.  This is where they registered and left their cars.

The riders and their bikes are shuttled to their starting lines.  It is an awesome sight to see 300 bikes loaded on trailers and trucks.  The riders are taken in buses, vans and cars.  It looks like a big mountain bike parade when they rollout of the parking lot.  They are started and timed individually in true time trial format.  The times are kept for the 3 events and your best time counts.  The entry fee is for the series. It is your choice how many times you ride it.  We run it in some pretty harsh conditions.  In six years we have never called it due to weather.  The weather down here can be anywhere from 20 to 65 degrees.  I think we had it all this year.

The awards are given out at the big party after the March run.  A good time is had by all.  Usually by March Spring is breaking out and it is a great way to get a jump on the riding season.  Money raised from the event goes to support mountain biking in Northwest Georgia.  The local Boys’ and Girls’ Club helps us with the shuttle buses and we help them with their mountain bike program.  They have 50 mountain bikes and a trailer to haul them.  We are helping them build a pump track on their property and donated $2,500 to the cause this year.

You can see the results of this year’s event on nwgasorba.org.  Watch the pictures scroll across the top of the home page and see what we are about.

By Rick Moon